Benedetto Antonio Colombo

Club
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 13 8 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 10 7 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 9 6 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 5 2 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 17 10 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella 8 3 3 2 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 14 7 4 3 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 65 1459.1
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 261 1199.7
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 27 1413.3
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 124 1360.5
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 60 1535.8

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) David Rowe WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Andreas Markehed WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Tomm Alexander Skotner LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Daniele Adami LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Alessandro Gallo WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Fabio Furlong WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Alessandro Gallo WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Alexey Trekin WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Alessandro Morloi Grazioli WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Emanuele Fichera DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Matthieu Dutheil WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) David Ciscato LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Gabriele Testa WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Pierluca Provenzani WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Mattia Škulj WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Francesco Lodà WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Tim Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Lars Harald Gathe DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Stewart Hotston WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Anton Kohutovič LOSS Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Enrica Angiolini WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Anton Kohutovič LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) George Livermore WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Elena Scarsella WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Leonardo Di Bartolomei WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Paolo Gianni WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Sergey Volkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Gabriele Vozza WIN Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Thibault Guesquiere LOSS Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Stefano Ciamei LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Alessandro Pinchera WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Leslie Leiva WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CSEN 2015 (November 2015) Andrea Conti WIN Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CSEN 2015 (November 2015) Federica Carfagna LOSS Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Kristaps Krūtainis LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Johan Norberg WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Karl Bolle WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Simone Maione WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Riccardo Quirico DRAW
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Stefano Amelotti WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Riccardo Quirico LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Axel Pettersson WIN Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Sidesword AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Francesco Lodà LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Dario De Judicibus WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Gianpaolo Panetta WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Nicolas Porreca WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Mattia Rigato DRAW
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Daniele Romeo DRAW
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Devis Carli LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Mark Sains WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Eleonora Manoni WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Devis Carli LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Makarov DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Devis Carli LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Ilia Rebrov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Patrizio Tratzi WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Georgy Burobin LOSS Quarter final
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Nicola Rondinella LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Mario Davide De Iorio WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA 2016 (March 2016) George Livermore WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Lorenzo Braschi WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Kristofer Stanson WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Alberto Bomprezzi WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Rob Runacres LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) James Barker WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Alberto Ferretti DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Andrea Camaggi DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Rob Runacres LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Dave McPherson WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Kristofer Stanson WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Devis Carli LOSS Semifinal