Alessandro Christiani

Club
ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 19 10 6 1 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 7 3 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 23 10 13 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 19 7 8 3 1
Mixed Steel Sabre 17 10 6 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 889 1260.8
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 325 1118
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 85 1402.9
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 210 1186.9
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 116 1396.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Devis Mari WIN Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Adeo Di Nicola WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Eleonora Manoni LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Michela D'Orlando WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Devis Carli LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Alexis Lohier WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Andrea Migliore DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Paolo Dahan DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Alexander Makarov WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Davide Truccato LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Andrea Migliore WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Frédéric Tracy LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Lorenzo Bailo WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Alessandro Gallo WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) David Mene DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Alexandre Schifano WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Aleix Basullas Vendrell WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Davide Chiolero LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Roberto Gamberini LOSS Eighth final
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Jacopo Penso LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Stefano Ronaghi WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Marco Agosti WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Federico Lasagni Manghi WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Luca Basile WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Jacopo Penso LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Manolo Trivelli LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Silvia Tomassetti LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Maarten van der Auwera WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Nicolò Papola LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Luca De Sensi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Paolo Tirelli LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Nicola Schifino WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Fabrizio Novara WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Luca Piacentini WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Alessio Turci LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Devis Carli LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Massimiliano Moscatelli LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Epameinondas Tzanikopoulos LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Odysseus Dallas LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Thanassis Diamantis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Haralampos Mpouhlis WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Gabriele Vozza LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Massimiliano Moscatelli LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Jonas Eriksson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Andreas Pavlidis LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Giulio Schifino LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Enrico Marantidis WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Georgios Klagkos WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Marco Lena LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Massimiliano Moscatelli LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Nicolò Gamba LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Alessandro Sella DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Andrea Rossi LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Matthieu Dutheil WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Jean-Rémy Gallapont DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Giulia Del Vecchio WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Pietro Bruzzi LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Andrea Rossi WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Andrea Rossi LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) André Hajjar Sesé LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Antoni Heba DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Pascal Theriault WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Olivier Boulbes WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Jean-Rémy Gallapont DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Aleix Basullas Vendrell WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Clément Bégin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Marco Lena LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Nicola Schifino WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Silvia Manera LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Davide Di Francesco WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Elisa Del Pesco WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Claudia Ferrari WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Massimiliano Moscatelli LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Guido Gozzi WIN Eight final
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Enrica Angiolini LOSS Final 3° - 4° place
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Riccardo Ciapponi WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Flavia Mazzelli WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Devis Carli WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Nicolò Papola DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Matteo Filippa WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Lorenzo Gemignani LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Matthys Kool WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Daniele Adami LOSS Semi Final