Matthew Crane

Club
The School of the Sword
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 5 4 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 8 5 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 66 49 16 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 5 2 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 5 1 2 2 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 4 0 3 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 18 1627.3
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 216 866.8
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 102 1449.7

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) James Dougherty WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Maarten van der Auwera WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Chris Hartley WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Martin Forrester LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) James Welfare LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Suzanne Cantrell WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Alexander Bourdas WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Fran Terminiello WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Sean Jauss WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Peter Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Adrian Faulkner WIN Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) John Waller WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Andy Bone WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Sean Jauss WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Dorian Canham WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Dorian Canham WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Maria Makarova WIN Semifinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jordan Eyre LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Michal Brodowicz WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jack Edwards WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Chris Mills WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Fran Terminiello WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Mark Rhind WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Stewart Hotston LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Sam Brennan Booth WIN Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Joshua Bradshaw WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Maria Makarova WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Thomas Couturier WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Michael Smallridge WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Stephen Howell WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Tim Fuke WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Alexander Makarov LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Mat Cason WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Apollon Makropoulos DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Stewart Hotston WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Kasten Harris LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Sam Brennan Booth WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) David Whitehead WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Phillip Mair WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Kieran Neale WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Fran Terminiello WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Sean Jauss WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Sean Jauss WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Jay Maxwell WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Stewart Hotston LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Sean Jauss WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Mark Sains WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Fran Terminiello WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Michael Prendergast WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Michael Smallridge WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Michael Prendergast WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Piermarco Terminiello LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Norway Open 2017 (May 2017) Magnus Lundborg LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Norway Open 2017 (May 2017) Zoë Chandler WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Norway Open 2017 (May 2017) Petter Haaland WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Norway Open 2017 (May 2017) Jonas Eriksson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Norway Open 2017 (May 2017) Alexander Makarov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Norway Open 2017 (May 2017) Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Norway Open 2017 (May 2017) Alexander Makarov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Norway Open 2017 (May 2017) Kristofer Stanson LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) James Darling WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Piermarco Terminiello LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Reinis Rinka LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Keith Cotter-Reilly WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Tony Huang WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Victor Harder Hesel LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Kristofer Stanson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Joshua Davis WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Michael Prendergast LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Victor Harder Hesel LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Ian Morley WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Sam Brennan Booth WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Matt O'Brien WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Victor Lavialle DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Dawid Wozniak DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Matthys Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Victor Lavialle LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Chris Hartley DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Alberto Ferretti LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Andrea Camaggi DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Apollon Makropoulos WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Andrea Reggi LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Michael Milandri LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Adrian Faulkner WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Michela D'Orlando WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Nick Laing WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Michael Smallridge LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Sam Brennan Booth WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jay Maxwell LOSS Semifinal