Sam Brennan Booth

Club
London Historical Fencing Club
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 10 5 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 7 5 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 48 26 20 2 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella 5 1 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 5 2 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 75 1439
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 128 1065.3
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 180 1262.5
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 118 1423.8

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Kasten Harris WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Jay Maxwell LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Adrian Faulkner WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Adrian Faulkner LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Alexander Makarov LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Stephen Howell WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Darren Dadswell LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Mark Sains WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Adrian Faulkner WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Fran Terminiello DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jordan Eyre WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Robert Williams WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) John Waller WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Dave McPherson LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Joshua Bradshaw WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Stewart Hotston LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jordan Eyre WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Dorian Canham WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Daniel Weir WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Joshua Bradshaw LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Matthew Crane LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) John Waller DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Adrian Faulkner LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jay Maxwell WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Michael Harrap WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Daniele Adami WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Adrian Faulkner WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Apollon Makropoulos LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Adrian Faulkner WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Matthew Crane LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Couturier WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Mikolaj Krukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Nick Laing WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Christophe Loyce WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Sergey Kultaev LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Maria Makarova WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Martin Belcredi VlĨek LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Andreas Lindegren WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Jay Maxwell LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Stewart Hotston LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Kasten Harris LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Stephen Bourne WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Joshua Bradshaw WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Kasten Harris DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Christophe Loyce LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Apollon Makropoulos LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Michael Smallridge WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Paolo Gianni WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Marco Pavanello LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Germano Galeandro WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Alessia Naglieri WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Rebecca Boyd WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Kristofer Stanson LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Matt Galas WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Toby Hall LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Michael Prendergast WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Victor Harder Hesel LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Ian Morley WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Matthew Crane LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Joshua Davis LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Carlos Torres Rodríguez WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Leonardo Timmi WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Danilo Quibrino LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Luisa Fedato WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Raffaele Ventura LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pietro Bruzzi LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pietro Bruzzi LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Makarov LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Dave McPherson WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Nicholas Petrou WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Mikolaj Krukowski WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Philip Hodder WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Apollon Makropoulos WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Sean Jauss WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Michael Harrap WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Matthew Crane LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Stewart Hotston DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Jonathan Middleton LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Devis Carli WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Adrian Faulkner LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Lorenzo Sbrana LOSS Pool 2