Jonathan Robson

Club
The Institute for Historical Arts
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 25 12 12 1 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 6 3 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 266 1120.9
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 847 1305.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Daniel Jones LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Philip Mitchell WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Edmund Withnell LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Bailey Burdett WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Thomas Couturier LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jordan Eyre WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Rowan Skilbeck LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Philip Mitchell LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Amber Chester WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword The IHA Christmas Cup (December 2017) Owen Wright WIN ELIM - Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword The IHA Christmas Cup (December 2017) Luke Michael Brocklehurst WIN FINAL - GOLD
Mixed Steel Longsword The IHA Christmas Cup (December 2017) James MacDonald WIN POOL - Top Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The IHA Christmas Cup (December 2017) Luke Michael Brocklehurst WIN POOL - Top Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The IHA Christmas Cup (December 2017) Alex Tawns WIN POOL - Top Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword The IHA Christmas Cup (December 2017) Owen Wright WIN POOL - Top Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Arto Fama LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Jamie MacIver LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Luke Michael Brocklehurst WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Thomas Kronberg WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Edgebana 2016 (July 2016) Thomas Arthur Naylor LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Edgebana 2016 (July 2016) Thomas Kronberg LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Edgebana 2016 (July 2016) Niklas Evertsson DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Edgebana 2016 (July 2016) paul robertson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Edgebana 2016 (July 2016) Dmitry Finkelberg LOSS

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword Edgebana 2016 (July 2016) Cristian Lopez WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Edgebana 2016 (July 2016) Niklas Evertsson WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Edgebana 2016 (July 2016) Greig Williamson LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Edgebana 2016 (July 2016) Cailean MacLennan WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Edgebana 2016 (July 2016) Dmitry Finkelberg LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Edgebana 2016 (July 2016) Ben Grief LOSS