Michael Smallridge

Club
The Iron Door Collective
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 27 15 12 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 44 34 9 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 27 18 7 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 51 1655.9
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 107 1327.5
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 22 1548.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Fran Terminiello LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Stewart Hotston LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) David Whitehead WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Kieran Neale WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Tom Greenway LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Fran Terminiello WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Joshua Davis LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Christophe Loyce LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Nick Laing WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Christophe Loyce LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Mark Sains WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) James Barker WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Sean Jauss WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Sean Jauss LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Jay Maxwell LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Chris Hartley WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Burak Urgancioglu WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Kasten Harris WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Christophe Loyce WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Apollon Makropoulos WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Matthew Crane LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Jordan Eyre WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Tom Daplyn WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Ben Leary WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Adam Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Jamie MacIver LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Robert Williams WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Sean Jauss WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Sean Jauss WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Tom Daplyn WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Richard Welsby WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Robin Dando WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Philip Mitchell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Tom Daplyn WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Rowan Skilbeck WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Burak Urgancioglu WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Nick Laing WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Nick Laing WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Burak Urgancioglu WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Thomas Couturier WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Joan Romero WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Joan Romero WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Guy Emanuel WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Samuel English WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Orrin Gilpin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Maarten van der Auwera LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Darren Dadswell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Kieran Neale WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Jonathan Wilkins LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Joeli Takala WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Amanda Trail WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Jan Chodkiewicz LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Thomas Nyzell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Kiana Shurkin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Dustin Reagan LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Daniel Jones WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Thomas Couturier WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Thomas Couturier WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Pedro San Miguel WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Ziggy Wisniewski WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Jordan Eyre WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Jordan Eyre WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Ryan Freeman LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Jordan Eyre WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Darren Dadswell WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Mark Sains WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Christophe Loyce WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Pedro San Miguel LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Chris Hartley WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Pedro San Miguel WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Joshua North WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Sean Jauss DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Chris Hartley WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Martin Forrester LOSS