Michael Smallridge

Club
The Iron Door Collective
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 2 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 32 17 15 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 80 59 20 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 37 24 11 2 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 4 0 3 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 64 1662.8
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 166 1302.4
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 44 1513
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 159 1331.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Jamie MacIver DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) James Welfare WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Samuel Gassmann WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Artur Augustyniak LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jerze de Reus WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Amber Chester WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Robert Williams WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Alexander Bourdas WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Max van den Ekart WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2018 (June 2018) Jean Louis Bouchaud WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2018 (June 2018) Romain Brunet LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2018 (June 2018) Frederick Switsers WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2018 (June 2018) Grégory Villemonteix WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2018 (June 2018) Guillaume Laisney WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2018 (June 2018) Fabien Goury LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2018 (June 2018) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2018 (June 2018) Victor Lavialle LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2018 (June 2018) Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2018 (June 2018) Benjamin Szewczuk LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Daniel Jones WIN Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Daniel Antrobus WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Mark Brand WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Samuel English WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Tea Kew WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Nick Laing WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Maria Makarova WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Jonathan Middleton LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Oliver Sutcliffe WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Thomas Sylvester WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Alexander Makarov LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Samuel Gassmann WIN Bronze
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Ed Henry WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) James Welfare WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Bourdas WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Peter Murray WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Keith Farrell WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Mattia Boiani WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Jamie MacIver LOSS Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Adam Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Jordan Eyre WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Ben Leary WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Tom Daplyn WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Richard Welsby WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Tom Daplyn WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Robert Williams WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Sean Jauss WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Sean Jauss WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Jamie MacIver LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Philip Mitchell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Tom Daplyn WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Robin Dando WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Nick Laing WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Burak Urgancioglu WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Nick Laing WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Rowan Skilbeck WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Samuel English WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Guy Emanuel WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Joan Romero WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Orrin Gilpin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Joan Romero WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Burak Urgancioglu WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Thomas Couturier WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Kieran Neale WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Darren Dadswell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Maarten van der Auwera LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Andrei Nikitin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Jan Chodkiewicz LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Jonathan Wilkins LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Joeli Takala WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Amanda Trail WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Dustin Reagan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Kiana Shurkin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Thomas Nyzell LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Thomas Couturier LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Stephen Howell WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Maria Makarova LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Matthew Crane LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Joshua Bradshaw WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Kieran Neale WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) David Whitehead WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Fran Terminiello LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Stewart Hotston LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Tom Greenway LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Fran Terminiello WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Joshua Davis LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Christophe Loyce LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Nick Laing WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Mark Sains WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Christophe Loyce LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Chris Hartley WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Sean Jauss LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) James Barker WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Burak Urgancioglu WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Jay Maxwell LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Sean Jauss WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Kasten Harris WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Apollon Makropoulos WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Christophe Loyce WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Matthew Crane LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Fran Terminiello WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Mattia Boiani WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Brett Kagan LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Artur Augustyniak LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jerze de Reus WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Hanne Eik Pilskog LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Greg Szanto WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Daniel Jones WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Jordan Eyre WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Ziggy Wisniewski WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Thomas Couturier WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Jordan Eyre WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Pedro San Miguel WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Thomas Couturier WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Ryan Freeman LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Jordan Eyre WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Darren Dadswell WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Christophe Loyce WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Mark Sains WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Pedro San Miguel LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Joshua North WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Chris Hartley WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Pedro San Miguel WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Sean Jauss DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Chris Hartley WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Martin Forrester LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alexey Borisov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Maksim Krylov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Ruslan Verestchagin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Mikhail Nelubin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alexander Rassadkin WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jamie MacIver LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Michela D'Orlando WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Nick Laing LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Matthew Crane WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Sean Jauss LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Håvard Eidheim LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jay Maxwell DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Daniele Adami LOSS Pool 1