Pedro San Miguel

Club
Schola Gladiatoria
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Backsword 7 5 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 41 24 14 3 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 53 32 18 3 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 5 3 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 271 1487.7
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 28 1569.1
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 138 1298.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Bethan Jenkins WIN
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Ian Macdonald WIN
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Michael Sloan LOSS
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Stephen Jenkinson WIN
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Dorian Canham LOSS
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Thomas Ive WIN
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Cristian Lopez WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Fabien Goury LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jerze de Reus WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Anezka Havlikova WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Leonard Carpentier WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jamie MacIver LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Tim Newark WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Rowan Skilbeck LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Carson Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Robin Dando WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Tom Daplyn WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Michael Harrap WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Mikolaj Krukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Luke Murdock WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Tim Newark WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Daniel Antrobus WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Jamie MacIver LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Jamie MacIver LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Mikko Lehto LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Mattias Brännström LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Jeroen Strik WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Sergey Kultaev LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Douglas Mclean WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Rowan Skilbeck LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Thomas Couturier DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Kieran Neale WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Tom Daplyn WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Mutian Yang WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) David Young WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Jacob Sadowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Alexander Makarov LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Maria Makarova WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Scott Thomson DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Benjamin Szewczuk LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Martin Forrester DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Bethan Jenkins WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Chris Castle LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) James Anderson WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Matthew Crane WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Alexander Makarov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Håvard Eidheim WIN Final
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Mikolaj Krukowski WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Andrzej Rozycki WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Sean Jauss WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Håvard Eidheim WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Michael Smallridge WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Rowan Skilbeck LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Christophe Loyce WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Robert Williams WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Burak Urgancioglu WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) David Whitehead WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Stephen Bourne WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Ryan Freeman LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Ryan Freeman WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Couturier WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Burak Urgancioglu WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Sean Jauss LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Kristian Ruokonen WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Magnus Lundborg LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Lukas Mästle-Goer LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Sergei Tikhomirov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Henrik Hedelin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Mark Sains WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Sean Jauss WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Michael Smallridge WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Thomas Couturier WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Mikolaj Krukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Martin Forrester WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Jacob Sadowski WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Thomas Ive LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Mark Wilkie LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Christophe Loyce LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Jonathan Middleton WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Jonathan Middleton WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Ian Pattle WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) James Dougherty WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Mikolaj Krukowski DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Thomas Nyzell LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Patrik Jarenius WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Reinis Rinka LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Riccardo Rudilosso DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Viviane Dall'Agnol WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Philip Mitchell WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Leonard Carpentier WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Apollon Makropoulos LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Håvard Eidheim LOSS Quarterfinal