Szymon Sitko

Club
Silkfencing Team
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 5 1 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 10 6 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 14 5 6 2 1

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1019 1255.8
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 537 956
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 228 1250.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Andrey Terentiev WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alexander Zhulin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Maciej Kwiek LOSS One-eighth Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Karol Zakrzewski LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Antoni Olbrychski LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Bartosz Grząślewicz WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Jakub Marcickiewicz LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pawel Mamelka WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Konrad Kandulski WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Cezary Lasocki WIN Pool 1

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Daria Aleshina WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Sergey Kovalenko DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alexander Makarov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Fedor Ochkasov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Aleksander Frydrych LOSS One-eighth Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Aleksander Frydrych LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Maiek Zając DOUBLE LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Aleksander Dynarek WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Jacek Sworowski WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Aäron Faes WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Micha Morales WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Sergey Volkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Kristofer Stanson DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Robbe D'Hondt LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Witold Zabłocki LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Adam Mlodozeniec LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Szczepan Łakomy LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Grzegorz Sarna DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Piotr Ptaszny WIN Pool 3