Jakub Pospichal

Club
Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape 10 6 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 25 13 12 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 41 13 28 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 15 7 8 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1161 1225
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 132 1353
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 193 1254.6
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 513 1034.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Vladimir Knazko LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Matej Goraus LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Bence Benedek WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Kamil Hozák LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pawel Ponichtera LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Andrej Valacsay WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Lukás Kozlik WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Vladimír Bahna LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Karel Murgaš WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Vladimír Bahna LOSS Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) József Király WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Bystrík Holeček WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Alex Tomik WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Jan Stetina LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Kamil Hozák LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Filip Trcka WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Clemens Mayer LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Dávid Czégé WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Ruben Terlouw LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Jos Baars LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Nick van der Lee LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Pavel Böhm LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Martin Janičina LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Oliver Judt LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Vít Řezanina LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Pavel Böhm LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Gábor Magát WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Martin Vrábeľ LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Balázs Kirschweng WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Zuzana Pilková WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Kamil Hozák LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Evgenii Chistiakov LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) István Havasi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Šimon Achberger LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) András Módos LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Kamil Hozák LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Zuzana Pilková WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Kamil Hozák LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Martin Belcredi Vlček WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pavol Csiba WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Mikhail Danshin LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Bence László Tarr WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Radovan Geist WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Marek Bukovský LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Bystrík Holeček LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Andrej Janičina WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) László Schunder LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Bence László Tarr WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Marek Bukovský WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Aleksander Dynarek LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Tamás Kiss WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Daniel Fraj WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Leoš Malec WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Alena Rybanská WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Vladimír Šeliga LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Martin Janičina LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Martin Kocisko WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Gábor Magát WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Ivan Martos LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Bystrík Holeček LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Daniel Fraj LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Filip Trcka WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Zdeněk Brýdl WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Jan Busovsky LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Leoš Malec LOSS Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Ondrej Šauša WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Vladimír Šeliga LOSS Finals 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Tomáš Sucha LOSS Finals 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Matúš Žuffa LOSS Finals 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Martin Fabian LOSS Finals 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Andrej Janičina WIN Finals 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Tomáš Sucha LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Matúš Žuffa WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Maros Kovacik WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Andrej Kákoš WIN Pool 3

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Tomáš Sucha WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Ondrej Šauša LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Vladimír Bahna LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Valer Valko WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Radek Ondra LOSS Pool 3

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Vladimír Šeliga LOSS Finals 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Ondrej Šauša WIN Finals 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Kamil Kazelle LOSS Finals 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Radek Ondra WIN Finals 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Tomáš Sucha LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Šimon Achberger WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Stefan Valyi LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Maros Kovacik WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Martin Kocisko WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Kamil Kazelle WIN Pool 1