Andrej Valacsay

Club
Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 20 16 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape 6 1 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 67 37 30 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 8 1 7 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 299 1492
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 694 785.8
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 532 870.6
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 52 1547.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Marek Ondracek WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Vladimír Polák WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) András Berki WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Filip Trcka LOSS Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Kamil Kazelle WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Bystrík Holeček LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Michal Laktis WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Lukáš Matuška WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Martin Janičina WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Jan Busovsky WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Tomáš Sucha WIN Semi finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Ondrej Šauša LOSS Finals 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Kamil Kazelle WIN Finals 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Tomáš Sucha WIN Finals 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Vladimír Šeliga WIN Finals 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Andrej Kákoš WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Šimon Achberger WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Alexander Farkas WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Zdeněk Brýdl WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Bence Benedek WIN Bronze final
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Marek Bukovský WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Bence Gombás WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Dávid Czégé LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Simone Normani WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Jan Stetina WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Ondrej Šauša WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) István Dobó WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Šimon Achberger WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Kamil Hozák LOSS Semi finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Valer Valko WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Peter Vrabec WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Alex Tomik LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Tomáš Kohout WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Anton Kohutovič LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Gábor Magát WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Ladislav Vitovic WIN Round of 64
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Adrián Majzel WIN Bronze final
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Jakub Pospichal LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Lukás Kozlik WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Vladimír Bahna LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Karel Murgaš LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Daniel Sasik WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Vladimír Bahna WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Zdeněk Brýdl WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Tomas Kedro WIN Round of 64
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Peter Vrabec LOSS Semi finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Jan Žegklitz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) David Rovný WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Šimon Achberger LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Balázs Kirschweng WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Tomáš Sucha LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Milan Horák WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Kamil Hozák LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Vojtech Višňovský WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Benjamin Szewczuk LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Daniel Sasik WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Tomáš Kohout WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Peter Vrabec LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Samuel Ubrezi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Pavel Šilhánek LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Peter Vrabec WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Martin Gregor WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Peter Vrabec WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Dávid Czégé WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Tamás Pongrácz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Radek Ondra WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Bystrík Holeček LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Martin Janičina LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Vít Řezanina WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Maros Kovacik WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Gabriel Brockman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Pavel Böhm LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Kamil Hozák LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Vít Řezanina WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Oliver Judt WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Vladimír Šeliga LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Tomáš Sucha LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Alena Rybanská LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Matúš Žuffa LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Adrián Majzel LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Tamás Kiss LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Jaroslav Nohava LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Bence László Tarr WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Jan Busovsky LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Martin Fabian LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Kamil Kazelle WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) David Vobr LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Jaroslav Nohava LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Ondrej Šauša LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Vladimír Šeliga LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Michal Durai LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Martin Fabian LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Ondrej Šauša LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Vladimír Šeliga LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Andrej Kákoš LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Michal Durai WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Radek Ondra LOSS Pool 2