Matúš Žuffa

Club
Škola Šermu Brno
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 33 17 16 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 26 12 14 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 604 1271.7
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 91 1335.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Ivan Martos WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Vladimír Bahna WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Bystrík Holeček LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Jan Blažek WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Martin Fabian LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Andrej Janičina LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Victor Lavialle WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Vladimír Šeliga LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Pawel Ponichtera WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Stefan Valyi WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Jaroslav Nohava LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Anton Kohutovič LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Andrej Kákoš LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Ondřej Šauša LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Peter Máté WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Tomáš Sucha WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Bence László Tarr WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Andrej Janičina LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Peter Máté WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Michal Kajaba LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Bystrík Holeček WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Martin Fabian LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Tomáš Sucha WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Andrej Janičina LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Lukáš Matuška LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Miloš Gregor WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Šimon Krajčo WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Anton Kohutovič WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Ondřej Šauša WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Martin Fabian LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Györgyi Czifra WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Jan Šulák WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Michal Laktis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Vojtěch Sejkora WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Karel Murgaš LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Pavel Böhm LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Adrián Majzel LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Martin Fabry WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Tomáš Musil WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Pawel Mamelka LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Ondřej Šauša LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Matúš Koprda LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Gábor Hargitai WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) David Cehlarik WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Tomáš Kohout LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Andrej Valacsay WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Alena Rybanská WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Adrián Majzel WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Tamás Kiss LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Oldřich Talanda LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Anton Kohutovič LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Lukáš Matuška LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Oldřich Talanda WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Tomáš Musil LOSS