Leoš Malec

Club
Škola Šermu Brno
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 55 32 23 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 8 6 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 38 1526.4
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 51 1435.4

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Martin Tibenský WIN Bronze final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Anton Kohutovič WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Marek Bukovský LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Jan Busovsky WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Kamil Kazelle WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Radovan Geist WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Martin Janičina LOSS Semi finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Radovan Geist LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Martin Janičina WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Maros Kovacik WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Jan Busovsky WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Jaroslav Nohava WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Jaroslav Nohava WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Bystrík Holeček LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Zdeněk Brýdl WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) David Menéndez Hurtad WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Victor Harder Hesel LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Micha Morales WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Šimon Achberger WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Ondřej Šauša WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Martin Janičina LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Thomas Couturier WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Stefan Valyi WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) László Schunder WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Tamás Kiss WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Jakub Pospichal LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Daniel Fraj WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Dalibor Borek Belfín WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Alena Rybanská WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Tomáš Sucha WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Martin Fabian LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Dalibor Borek Belfín WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Martin Janičina LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Martin Tibenský LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Martin Csiba WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Alena Rybanská WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Andrej Janičina WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Marek Bukovský WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Bystrík Holeček LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Martin Fabian LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Andrej Kákoš LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Pavel Böhm WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Martin Csiba LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Bonifác Ormosi WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Marcin Bialek WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Andrej Janičina LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Jaroslav Nohava LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Pavel Böhm WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Bystrík Holeček LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Martin Janičina LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Matús Kurian WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Tatiana Mandakova WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Šimon Achberger WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Martin Fabian LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Jakub Pospichal WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Filip Trcka WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Bystrík Holeček WIN Semi finals