Vladimír Šeliga

Club
Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 8 6 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape 10 6 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 20 10 10 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 75 51 24 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 15 9 6 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 139 1579.4
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 153 1322.2
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 111 1368.8
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 151 1371.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Andrej Valacsay LOSS Finals 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Ondrej Šauša LOSS Finals 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Kamil Kazelle WIN Finals 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Tomáš Sucha WIN Finals 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Maros Kovacik WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Stefan Valyi WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Martin Kocisko WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Kamil Kazelle WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Tomas Kedro WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Oldřich Talanda LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Martin Fabry WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Martin Gregor WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Vojtech Višňovský WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Peter Vrabec LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Jakub Rucek WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Matej Goraus WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Györgyi Czifra WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) István Havasi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Oldřich Talanda WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Györgyi Czifra WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Bence Benedek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Tomáš Musil WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Tomáš Kohout LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Bence Benedek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Vladimír Bahna WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Martin Fabian LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Roman Vráblik WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Oldřich Talanda WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Maros Kovacik WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Róbert Haršány WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Martin Tibenský LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Vojtech Višňovský WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Peter Máté WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Martin Fabian LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Ondrej Šauša WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Bystrík Holeček WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Andrej Valacsay WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Kamil Hozák WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Vít Řezanina LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Oliver Judt WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Peter Máté WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Radek Ondra LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Vít Řezanina LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Sven Horvatić WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Engelbert Spronk LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Pavel Böhm LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Matúš Koprda WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Peter Vrabec LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2015 (December 2015) Lukáš Matuška WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2015 (December 2015) Kamil Hozák WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2015 (December 2015) Jan Prokeš WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2015 (December 2015) Filip Selinger LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2015 (December 2015) Vít Řezanina LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2015 (December 2015) Dalibor Borek Belfín WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2015 (December 2015) Vít Řezanina WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2015 (December 2015) Martin Fabian LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Jevgenij Cistakov WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Vladimír Bahna WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Michel Rensen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Martin Tibenský WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Andrej Stráňai WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Thomas Flossman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Maciej Kwiek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Martin Csiba LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Tomáš Sucha WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) József Király WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Andrea Rossi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Daniel Fraj LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Ondrej Šauša WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Tomáš Sucha WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Michal Laktis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Martin Fabian LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2014 (December 2014) Kamil Hozák LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2014 (December 2014) Jéňa Truhlář WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2014 (December 2014) Petr Mikulášek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2014 (December 2014) Pavla Markupová LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2014 (December 2014) Pavla Markupová WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2014 (December 2014) Pavel Böhm LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2014 (December 2014) Tomáš Sirný WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2014 (December 2014) Daniel Fraj LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Matúš Žuffa WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Victor Lavialle WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Pawel Ponichtera WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Kamil Kazelle WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Martin Janičina LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Tomáš Sucha LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Kamil Kazelle WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Martin Janičina LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Pavel Böhm WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Jakub Pospichal WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Martin Janičina LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Martin Fabian LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Ondrej Šauša LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Marek Bukovský WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Martin Tibenský LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Andrej Kákoš LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Martin Volf WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Tomáš Sucha WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Tomas Petrtyl WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Radovan Geist WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Bystrík Holeček LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Tatiana Mandakova WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Tomáš Sucha WIN Finals 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Matúš Žuffa LOSS Finals 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Jakub Pospichal WIN Finals 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Martin Fabian LOSS Finals 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Andrej Janičina LOSS Finals 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Zdeněk Brýdl WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Michal Durai WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Andrej Valacsay WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Martin Fabian LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Ondrej Šauša WIN Finals 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Kamil Kazelle LOSS Finals 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Radek Ondra WIN Finals 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Jakub Pospichal WIN Finals 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Andrej Valacsay WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Ondrej Šauša LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Andrej Kákoš LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Michal Durai WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Radek Ondra WIN Pool 2