Ryan Tanzer

Club
Brisbane School of Iberian Swordsmanship
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 11 3 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 18 3 14 0 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 17 5 11 0 1
Mixed Steel Sabre 27 7 17 1 2
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 9 2 7 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2426 977.3
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 349 1140.4
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 374 1074.9
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 515 1034.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Joshua Bulleid LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Ray WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Mark Holgate LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Denby LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) James Harris WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) James Spottiswoode DOUBLE LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Martin Soderstrom LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Stuart Manahan LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Rhys Kinlough LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Sean Reichman LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Benjamin Keiller LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Aaron Fowler WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Daniel chapman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Brad White LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Rhys Kinlough LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Kai Wen Li LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Jake Richards LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Andrew Fainges WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Alex Roberson WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Chris Smith WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Cohen Benson LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Mark Arnold LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Warren Finch DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Shane Stapleton DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Chris Smith WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Andrew Fainges WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Jeff Alvrez LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Justin Jay Mackley LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Emma Fowler LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Warren Finch WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Kristian Guivarra LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Brad White LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Timothy Harris LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Aaron Fowler WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Thomas Duncan LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Emma Fowler LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Adam Stait DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Alex Selth LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Emma Fowler DOUBLE LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Stuart Manahan LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Daniel Green LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Phil Frost LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Chris Smith LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Gray Logan WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Ross Davies LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Robert Dobson LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Tim Davissen LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Asa Walters-Sherriff WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Chris Smith WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Jessica Silvallana WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Benjamin Spratt LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Alex Roberson LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) John Davis Wilson WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Justin Jay Mackley LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Sean Reichman WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Daniel Arnold LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Daniel Green LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Jessica Silvallana LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Carter Walshe WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Daniel Arnold LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Kristian Guivarra LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Ross Davies LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Liam Richards WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Gindi Wauchope LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Robert Dobson LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Brad White WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Handley LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Carter Walshe LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Timothy Harris WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Daniel chapman WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Ross Davies LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Jessica Silvallana WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Gindi Wauchope WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Benjamin Pope LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Kristian Guivarra LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Paul Roberson LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Gindi Wauchope LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Adam Stait WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Sean Reichman LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Bennett LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Jevon Owens WIN