Kristian Guivarra

Club
Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 20 17 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 7 6 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 61 55 5 0 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 20 17 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 13 8 5 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 8 7 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 27 22 5 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 5 1903.4
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 159 1327.8
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 5 1673.9
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 10 1723.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Gindi Wauchope LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Kai Wen Li WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Bennett WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Christopher Godwin WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Chris Nguyen WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Handley WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Adam Stait WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Rhys Kinlough WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Mark Holgate WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Jake Richards WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Kai Wen Li WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) David Critchley WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Daniel Green LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Emma Fowler WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Phil Frost WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Edward Craig WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Edward Craig WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) John Davis Wilson WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ben Coburn WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Sean Reichman WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ross Davies WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Jessica Silvallana WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Alex Roberson WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Mark Holgate WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Daniel Green WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Brad White WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Daniel Arnold WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Ryan Tanzer WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Ross Davies WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Carter Walshe WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Daniel Arnold WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Sean Reichman WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Daniel Green LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Mark Arnold WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Daniel Pope LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) James Mooney WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) William Carew WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Daniel Arnold WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) David Critchley WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Alex Roberson WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Daniel Green LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Matthew Pihodnya WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Ben Hill DOUBLE LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Carter Walshe WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Daniel Arnold WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Liam Richards WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Samuel Lewis WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Phil Frost WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Mark Holgate WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Christopher Godwin WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Dimitri Blake WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Benjamin Keiller WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Sean Reichman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Daniel Pope WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Alex Roberson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Christopher Godwin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Chris Nguyen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Skye Hilton WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Pope WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Alex Roberson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Alex Roberson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Carter Walshe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel chapman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Benjamin Pope WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Liam Richards WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) James Wran WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Benjamin Pope WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Andrew Titter WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Dom Favilla WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Greg Maginnity WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Pat Branagan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Travis McKenzie WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Travis McKenzie WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel chapman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Arnold WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Pope WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Alex Roberson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Green WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Mark Holgate WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Chris Nguyen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) James Campbell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Christopher Denby WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Martin Fabian WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Anton Kohutovič WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Gindi Wauchope WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Bennett WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Daniel Green WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Campbell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Toby Lunn WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Alex Roberson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Daniel chapman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Liam Richards WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Benjamin Spratt WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Ross Davies WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Warren Finch WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) John Wilson WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Jake Richards WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Sean Reichman WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Shane Stapleton WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Paul Roberson WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Daniel Green LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Alexander Hughes WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Benjamin Pope WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Carter Walshe WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Emma Fowler WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Ross Davies LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Ross Davies WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Christopher Godwin WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Paul Roberson WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Brett Kagan WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Edward Craig WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Habibi Favilla WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Benjamin Pope WIN Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Daniel Green WIN Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Benjamin Pope LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Paul Roberson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Ryan Tanzer WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Mark Arnold WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Mark Holgate WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Alex Roberson WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) James Campbell WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Daniel Green LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Justin Jay Mackley WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Alex Roberson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Christopher Godwin WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Daniel Green WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Brad White WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Gindi Wauchope LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Emma Fowler LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Daniel Green WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Campbell WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Christopher Godwin WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Shay McAulay WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Mark Holgate WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Zack Dixon WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Timothy Harris WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Benjamin Spratt WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Sean Reichman WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Phil Frost WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Warren Finch WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Emma Fowler LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Ryan Tanzer WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Timothy Harris WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Daniel Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Campbell WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ryan Tanzer WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Brad White WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Aaron Fowler WIN