Christopher Godwin

Club
Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 12 8 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 10 6 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 7 3 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 47 39 7 0 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 45 33 11 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 18 17 1 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 9 6 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 23 15 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 7 7 0 0 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 5 4 1 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 7 1835.6
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 10 1709.8
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 9 1550.8
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 15 1614.3
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 91 1433.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Sword Fight III (July 2017) Emma Fowler WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Kai Wen Li WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Adam Stait WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Bennett WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Rhys Kinlough WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Chris Nguyen LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Alex Roberson LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Ross Davies WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Kristian Guivarra WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Phil Frost LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Sean Reichman WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ben Coburn WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Jessica Silvallana WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) John Davis Wilson WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Edward Craig LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Alex Roberson WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Arnold LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Habibi Favilla WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Ross Davies WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Robert Thomson WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Peter Shaw WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon War in the West 2017 (October 2017) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Chris Nguyen WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon War in the West 2017 (October 2017) James Campbell WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Patrick Bromfield WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Peter Shaw LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Jon Sinclair WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2017 (October 2017) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Robert Thomson LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Christopher Robson WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Ryan Thomson WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Robert Thomson WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2017 (October 2017) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Peter Shaw WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) James Campbell LOSS Elim
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Alex Roberson WIN Elim
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Gindi Wauchope WIN Elim
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Daniel Arnold WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Benjamin Keiller WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) James Campbell WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Alex Roberson WIN Grand Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Michael Burford WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Ciaran Sparks WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Edward Craig WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Joseph Sarunic WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Martin Kraskov WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Sky Chen WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Rhys Kinlough WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Matthew Simpson WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Alex Roberson LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Luke Gaynor WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Joshua Fisher WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Chris Nguyen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Peter Chisholm WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Peter Shaw LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Robert Thomson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2017 (October 2017) James Campbell DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2017 (October 2017) James Campbell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Luke Gaynor WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Peter Shaw WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ryan Tanzer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Daniel chapman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Aaron Fowler WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Benjamin Keiller WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Emma Fowler WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Campbell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Mark Holgate WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Arnold WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Pope WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Green WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Alex Roberson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Carter Walshe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Pope WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Dylan Knowles WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Thomas Duncan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Daniel chapman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Emma Fowler LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Toby Lunn LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Matthew Pye WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Emma Fowler WIN Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Benjamin Hill WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Jake Richards WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Shane Stapleton WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) James Rodney Harris WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Joel Reddiex WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Daniel Furniss WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Daniel Malone WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Andrew Fainges WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Jacob Schofield WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Tim Davissen WIN Semis
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Lachy Bailey WIN Semis
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) James Campbell DRAW Elim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Alex Roberson WIN Elim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Gindi Wauchope LOSS Elim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Michael Burford WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Ciaran Sparks WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Edward Craig LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Joseph Sarunic WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Justin Jay Mackley WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ryan Tanzer WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) John Davis Wilson WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Arnold LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Alex Roberson WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Emma Fowler WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Brett Kagan WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Green WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Stuart Manahan WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Chris Slee WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Khiya Barrett WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Edward Craig LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Anonymous fighter LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel chapman WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Gindi Wauchope LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) James Campbell WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Maxime Kerault WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Anonymous fighter LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Alex Roberson WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Habibi Favilla WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Gindi Wauchope WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Brett Kagan WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Sean Archer WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Chris Nguyen WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm War in the West 2017 (October 2017) James Campbell WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Sean Archer WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Chris Nguyen WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm War in the West 2017 (October 2017) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Sean Archer WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm War in the West 2017 (October 2017) Chris Nguyen WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm War in the West 2017 (October 2017) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ross Davies WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Jake Richards WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Edward Craig WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Alex Roberson LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Benjamin Spratt WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Timothy Harris WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Emma Fowler LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Zack Dixon WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Shay McAulay WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Gindi Wauchope LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Alex Roberson WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ross Davies WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Brett Kagan WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Mark Arnold WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) William Carew WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Chris Nguyen WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Emma Fowler WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Daniel Pope WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Mark Holgate WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Yun - Cloudy WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Darrin O'Brien WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Maxim Sean Sheehy WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Kate Jeffreys WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Bennett WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Ross Davies WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Daniel Pope WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Campbell WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Mark Holgate WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Ciaran Sparks WIN Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Mark Holgate WIN Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Gindi Wauchope WIN Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Joseph Sarunic WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Adam Gilkes WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Michael Burford WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Benjamin Keiller WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) James Campbell WIN Elim
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Alex Roberson LOSS Elim
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Gindi Wauchope LOSS Elim
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Michael Burford WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Ciaran Sparks DRAW Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Edward Craig LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Joseph Sarunic WIN Pool