James Handley

Club
Adelaide Sword Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 10 6 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 7 1 4 2 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 32 12 18 2 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 4 0 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 9 4 5 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 7 2 2 3 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 6 2 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 5 2 2 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1048 1220.7
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 313 1133.7
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 572 786.4
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 89 1110.7
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 41 1497.8
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 208 1264.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Carter Walshe LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Emma Fowler WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Brad White WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Liam Richards LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Sean Reichman WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Benjamin Spratt WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Gindi Wauchope LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Stuart Manahan WIN Finals
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Benjamin Keiller LOSS Finals
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Toby Lunn DRAW Finals
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Benjamin Keiller DRAW Pool
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Rhys Kinlough LOSS Pool
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Martin Kraskov DRAW Pool
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Alec Luke WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Carter Walshe WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Brad White WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Robert Dobson WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Gindi Wauchope LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ryan Tanzer WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Liam Richards WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Thomas Duncan LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Edward Craig LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Paul Roberson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Khiya Barrett LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Stuart Manahan WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Daniel Arnold LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Alex Roberson LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Darrin O'Brien WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Daniel Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Mark Arnold LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ross Davies LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Christopher Denby LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Sam Lewis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Hunter Wild LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Josef Broniecki WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Matthew Simpson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Matthew Clarke LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Neil Brouwer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) James Spottiswoode WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Kai Wen Li LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Lev Bystritskiy LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Rhys Kinlough LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Emma Fowler LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Dom Favilla DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Joshua Bulleid DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Bao Huynh WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Matthew Simpson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Sam Lewis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Benjamin Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Christopher Denby LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Alex Roberson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Chris Nguyen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Jevon Owens WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Benjamin Keiller WIN Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Jerry Gullotti LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Martin Kraskov LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Stuart Manahan WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Adam Gilkes WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Benjamin Keiller LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Khiya Barrett WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Stuart Manahan WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Daniel Arnold WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Alex Roberson WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Alex Roberson LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Daniel chapman LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Justin Jay Mackley LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James McMaster WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Brad White WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Matthew Pye LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Justin Jay Mackley LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Kai Wen Li LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Daniel Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Benjamin Keiller DRAW Elim
Mixed Steel Sidesword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Gindi Wauchope LOSS Elim
Mixed Steel Sidesword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Matthew Simpson WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Mark Holgate LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Martin Kraskov WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Khiya Barrett LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Stuart Manahan DRAW Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Daniel Arnold LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Alex Roberson DRAW Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Mark Holgate LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Adam Gilkes WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Martin Kraskov LOSS Pool