Carter Walshe

Club
Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 12 4 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 0 2 1 1
Mixed Steel Longsword 22 6 14 0 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 19 7 12 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 8 2 6 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1514 1152.1
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 239 1197.8
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 492 1054.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Ben Hill LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Kristian Guivarra LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Phil Frost WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Matthew Pihodnya DOUBLE LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Daniel Arnold LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Samuel Lewis DOUBLE LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Liam Richards LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Benjamin Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Michael Rae WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Emma Fowler LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Gindi Wauchope LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) John Davis Wilson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Alex Roberson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Jessica Silvallana WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Benjamin Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Christopher Denby WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Patrick Bromfield LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Jake Richards LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Ross Davies WIN

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) David Critchley WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Brett Kagan LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Chris Slee LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Daniel Arnold LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Warren Finch WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Lachy Bailey LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Paul Roberson LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Emma Fowler LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) James Bennett WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Chanara Gettons WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Cameron Collins LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Adam Kaye WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) John Chinn WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Benjamin Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Alexander Hughes LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Edward Craig LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Mark Arnold WIN

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Kristian Guivarra LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Ryan Tanzer LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Daniel Arnold DOUBLE LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Ross Davies DRAW Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Handley LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Robert Dobson WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Brad White LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Gindi Wauchope LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Liam Richards WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ryan Tanzer WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) James Wran LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Emma Fowler LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) James Bennett WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Brett Kagan LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Ross Davies LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Sword Fight III (July 2017) Jessica Silvallana WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Handley WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Brad White LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Liam Richards LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Sean Reichman LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Benjamin Spratt LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Emma Fowler LOSS