Rhys Kinlough

Club
Adelaide Sword Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 6 2 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 46 25 15 4 2
Mixed Steel Sabre 6 2 4 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 8 3 4 0 1
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 4 2 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 242 1527.4
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 513 995.4
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 440 1091.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Emma Fowler LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Matthew Pihodnya WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Mark Holgate WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Emma Fowler LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Mark Holgate LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Stuart Manahan DOUBLE LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) James Harris WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) James Spottiswoode WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Martin Soderstrom WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Ryan Tanzer WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Sean Reichman DOUBLE LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Matthew Simpson LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Martin Kraskov WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Sky Chen DRAW Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Darrien Newcombe WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Eric Nesbitt WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) James Mooney WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Christian Lippis LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Benson Sanders-Carter WIN Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) James Spottiswoode WIN Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Toby Lunn LOSS Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Minh Le WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Jermaine Wong WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Emma Fowler LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Martin Fabian LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Lev Bystritskiy WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Gavin Corben WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Kimito Wynn WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Arnold LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Joshua Bulleid DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Sky Chen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Matthew Simpson DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Benjamin Pope WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) James Handley WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Emma Fowler WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Kai Wen Li LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Lev Bystritskiy DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Dom Favilla WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Joshua Bulleid LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Bao Huynh WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Samuel Lewis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Kai Wen Li LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Ryan Tanzer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Brad White LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Alex Roberson LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Daniel Arnold LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Timothy Harris LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Brad White WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Campbell WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Benjamin Pope LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Toby Lunn LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Mark Holgate LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Martin Kraskov LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Toby Lunn LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Joseph Sarunic WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Stuart Manahan WIN Pool

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Martin Kraskov LOSS Pool
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) James Handley WIN Pool
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Alec Luke WIN Pool
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Benjamin Keiller LOSS Pool
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Bennett WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Chris Nguyen WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Kai Wen Li WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Adam Stait NO DATA
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Paul Roberson LOSS