Sean Reichman

Club
Brisbane School of Iberian Swordsmanship
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 16 7 9 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 30 10 19 0 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 33 18 13 2 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 10 3 7 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 16 10 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 15 5 9 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1336 1174.8
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 339 1128.3
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 104 1385.9
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 271 1224.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Sword Fight III (July 2017) Shane Stapleton WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Sean Archer WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Ben Coburn WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Robert Thomson LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Johan Neser WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Joshua Fisher WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Jon Sinclair LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm War in the West 2016 (October 2016) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Ryan Thomson WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Benjamin Spratt WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Campbell WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Emma Fowler WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Carter Walshe WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Liam Richards LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Handley LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Brad White LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Daniel Green LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Daniel Arnold LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Ryan Tanzer LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Jessica Silvallana WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Phil Frost LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) John Davis Wilson WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Edward Craig LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ben Coburn WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Jessica Silvallana WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Brett Kagan LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Liam Richards WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) James Bennett LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Habibi Favilla WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) James Wran WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Stuart Manahan WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Ben Hill WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Warren Finch WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Emma Fowler LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Kristian Guivarra LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Jessica Silvallana WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Daniel Pope LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Alex Roberson LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Emma Fowler LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) James Spottiswoode WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Edward Craig LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Kenneth Yuen LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Alex Roberson LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Martin Soderstrom LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Rhys Kinlough DOUBLE LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) James Harris LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Ryan Tanzer WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) James Spottiswoode LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Stuart Manahan WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Skye Hilton WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Chris Nguyen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Dimitri Blake LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Emma Fowler LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Steven Higley WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Phil Parker WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Ben Coburn LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Jon Sinclair LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Alan Panting WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Emma Fowler LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Blake Freeden LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Patrick Bromfield LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Phil Parker WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Edward Craig LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Daniel Arnold LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Justin Jay Mackley LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Paul Roberson LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Paul Roberson WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Lois Spangler WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Chris Slee DRAW Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Shane Stapleton DRAW Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Robert Dobson WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) John Wilson WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Shane Stapleton LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Jake Richards WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Warren Finch WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Kristian Guivarra LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Chris Slee LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Anthony Kung LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) David Critchley WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Alexander Bryant WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) James McMaster WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Liam Richards WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Cameron Pollard WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Dylan Butler WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Daniel Malone WIN Semis
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Emma Fowler LOSS Semis
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Gindi Wauchope LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Jonothon Grose WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Liam Richards WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Darrin O'Brien WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Brett Kagan LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Lois Spangler WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Chris Slee LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Robert Dobson LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Paul Roberson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Daniel Green LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Jake Richards LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) John Chinn DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Daniel Arnold LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Brett Kagan LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Emma Fowler LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Bennett WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Jevon Owens WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Gindi Wauchope LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Ryan Tanzer WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Adam Stait WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Mark Holgate WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Ross Davies LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) James Campbell WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Maxim Sheehy WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Daniel Arnold LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Bennett LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Benjamin Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Dylan Batts WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Justin Jay Mackley LOSS