Tim Kaufman

Club
New York Historical Fencing Association
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 13 7 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 23 18 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 164 118 37 3 6
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 9 8 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword 9 7 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 16 1752
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 12 1608.6
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 43 1373.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Kristofer Stanson WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Tomm Skotner LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Kristine Konsmo LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Thomas Nyzell WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Keith Cotter-Reilly LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Christian Schmitt LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Bill Grandy LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Henry Kenyon WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) David Rowe LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Kiana Shurkin WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Kit Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Myles Cupp WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Josh Yeager WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Lisa Losito WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Christopher Dyer WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Joseph Cantore WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Piotr Przanowski WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Jonathan Shores WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Nicole Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Lars Harald Gathe WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Francesco Lodà LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Benedetto Antonio Colombo WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Sergey Volkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Stewart Hotston WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Sean Franklin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Sean Franklin WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Francesco Lodà LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Nathan Weston WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Kristofer Stanson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Mckenzie Ewing WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Sasha Casucci WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Meg Floyd WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Clint Mendoca WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Brent Lambell WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Tim Davis LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Josh Parise WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Ties Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Chris Hobbs WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Benjamin Strickling LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Dave Kaufman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Christopher Desplas WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Sam Street WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Travis Mayott WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Marcus Lewis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Jonathan Ying WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Thomas Lobo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Aaron Shober WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Patrick McCaffrey WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jacob Kelly WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jay Tsulis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Andrew Kilgore WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Aaron Shober LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Marcus Johnson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) David Von Bargen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) David Von Bargen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Scott Barb LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Scott Barb WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jose Neves WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Ashanti Ziths WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Brandon Shuler WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Matthew Daitsman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Ryan Rusek DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Sherrie Dion WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Alexander Kotarakos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Fedor Syagin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jim Brooks WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Travis Mayott WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Toby Hall DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Tyler Sullivan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Mike Edelson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Mike Edelson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Sigmund Werndorf LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Dave Kaufman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Lisa Losito WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Charles Murdock WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Chris Hobbs WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Peter Als Nerving WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Deena Sadek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Kiana Shurkin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Tristan Zukowski DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Josh Yeager WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Brandon Shuler WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Justin Clawson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Wesley Halstead WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Nathan Wallace WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Toby Hall LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Pete May WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Matthew Martens WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Charissa Eagy LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Nichole Lopes WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Christian O'Connell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Joseph Lilly WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Gabriel Moreno WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Brandon Shuler WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Chris Hobbs WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Chris Hobbs LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Ashleigh Hobbs WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Travis Mayott WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Jim Brooks WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Luis Torres WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Luis Torres LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Karl Bolle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Karl Bolle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Josh Parise WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Anders Linnard LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Jesper Christiansen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Tijs de Jong DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Jem Burke DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Dave Kaufman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Benjamin Strickling WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Amanda Trail WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Aaron Pynenberg WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Sigmund Werndorf WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Toby Hall WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Toby Hall WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Michael Croke WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Marshall Strong WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Karl Bolle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Meghan O'Connell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Patrick O'Neil WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Patrick O'Neil LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jeremy Steflik WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jeremy Steflik WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Josh Parise WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Josh Yeager WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Mike Edelson DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Travis Mayott LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Tyler Sullivan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Joseph Ceirante WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Lauren Hanson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Kristian Ruokonen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Kristian Ruokonen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Kiana Shurkin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Benjamin Strickling WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Benjamin Strickling WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Casper Ellestad-Andersen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Dave Kaufman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Bill Frisbee WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Alex Meloi DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Joseph Michel WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Piotr Przanowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Piotr Przanowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Kristopher Micozzi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Fedor Syagin DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Hildo Biersma WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Alexander Kotarakos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Richard Tomasso LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Ties Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Brent Lambell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Bryan Poppenhausen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Bryan Bitton WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Devin McDuffie WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Jeremy Halliday WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Jordan Thompson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Kory Taylor WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Minhduc Kenny Phan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Violett Shaw WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Joseph Michel WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Jamie Kikilidis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Travis Mayott LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Axel Pettersson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Dave Kaufman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Travis Mayott WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Travis Mayott LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Josh Yeager WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Jake Norwood WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Matt Walsh WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Daniel Breslin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Christopher Karagiannis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Arturo Lichauco WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Henry Roger-Jones DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Micha Morales WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Simon Lund WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Bill Grandy WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Casper Ellestad-Andersen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Doug Perritt WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Susanna Pyatkovskaya WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Kristian Ruokonen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Ties Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Marcus Lewis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Toby Hall WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Toby Hall WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2014 (September 2014) Benjamin Strickling LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Myles Cupp LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Ben Lehman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Bill Grandy LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Chris Workman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Dustin Reagan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2014 (May 2014) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2014 (May 2014) Patrick O'Neil WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Mckenzie Ewing WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Keith Cotter-Reilly WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Daniel Ramos WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Travis Mayott LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Robert Gonia WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Toby Hall WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Wesley Higginbotham WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) James Darling WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Robert Deitrick WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Lauren Hanson WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Doug Bahnick LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Doug Perritt WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Wesley Higginbotham WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Josh Yeager WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Jake Norwood WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Kenneth Johansen WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Thomas Pifer WIN