Zdeněk Brýdl

Club
Škola šermu Paridon
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 21 16 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape 10 9 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 20 12 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 86 64 22 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 17 14 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 71 1668.9
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 41 1536.3
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 26 1579.2
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 53 1549.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Digladior HEMA tournaj 2018 (November 2018) Pavel Šilhánek WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Digladior HEMA tournaj 2018 (November 2018) David Rovný WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Digladior HEMA tournaj 2018 (November 2018) Ondrej Masar WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Digladior HEMA tournaj 2018 (November 2018) Petr Erlebach WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Digladior HEMA tournaj 2018 (November 2018) Kamil Hozák LOSS Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Digladior HEMA tournaj 2018 (November 2018) Pavel Šilhánek WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Martin Kumecky WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Valer Valko WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Balázs Kirschweng LOSS Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Matúš Žuffa LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Matej Goraus WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Kamil Hozák WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Marian Gasper LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Peter Vilhan WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Réka Csizmadia WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Martin Vrábeľ WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Gábor Magát WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Tomáš Sucha WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Peter Vrabec WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Matej Hlavatý WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Bence Benedek WIN Semi finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Gábor Magát LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Bence László Tarr WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Michal Dubny WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Lukáš Matuška WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Peter Vrabec LOSS Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Jakub Pospichal WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Andrej Valacsay WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Lukás Kozlik WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Vladimír Bahna WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Karel Murgaš WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Andrej Valacsay LOSS Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Jakub Rucek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Ondrej Šauša WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Vít Řezanina WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Dávid Czégé WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Kamil Kazelle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Dalibor Borek Belfín WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Györgyi Czifra WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Kamil Hozák LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Róbert Haršány WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Tomáš Sucha WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Györgyi Czifra WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Jan Šulák WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Michal Laktis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Matúš Žuffa WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Vojtěch Sejkora WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Maros Kovacik WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Martin Fabian LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Lukáš Typl WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Bystrík Holeček LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) József Király WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Bystrík Holeček WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Alex Tomik WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Jan Stetina WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Jakub Pospichal WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Victor Lavialle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Zoltán Pál Várhelyi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Peter Vrabec LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Dávid Czégé WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Tamás Pongrácz LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Andrej Valacsay WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Andrej Valacsay WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Bonifác Ormosi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Jan Šulák LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Alena Rybanská WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Ondrej Šauša WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Tomáš Sucha WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Tomáš Sucha LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Peter Máté WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Filip Višňovský LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Rastislav Vrtoch WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Marek Ondracek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Róbert Haršány LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Tomáš Musil WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Ondrej Šauša LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Oliver Judt WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Martin Fabian LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Ondrej Tepala WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Martin Blaško WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Peter Máté LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Filip Višňovský LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Andrej Janičina WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Tomáš Sucha WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Sergey Kultaev WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Tamás Kiss WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Jan Busovsky WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Sergey Kultaev LOSS Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Radovan Geist WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Andrej Janičina WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Lubomir Peciva WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Stefan Valyi WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Anton Kohutovič WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Andrej Janičina LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Marek Bukovský WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Martin Tibenský LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Martin Fabian WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Leoš Malec LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Leoš Malec WIN Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Daniel Fraj WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Filip Trcka WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Jakub Pospichal LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Jan Busovsky WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Vladimír Šeliga WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Matús Kurian WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Martin Fabian WIN Semi finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Alexander Farkas WIN Finals 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Radek Ondra WIN Finals 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Ondrej Šauša WIN Finals 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Kamil Kazelle WIN Finals 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Andrej Kákoš WIN Finals 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Vladimír Šeliga LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Michal Durai WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Andrej Valacsay WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Martin Fabian LOSS Pool 1

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Juraj Orolín WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Jakub Rucek WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Lubomir Peciva WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Lubomir Peciva LOSS Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Andrej Valacsay WIN Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Martin Fabry WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Jakub Rucek LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Daniel Fraj WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Lukás Kozlik WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Vladimír Bahna WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Alexander Farkas WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Matej Goraus WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Bystrík Holeček WIN Semi finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Alexander Farkas LOSS Finals 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Vladimír Bahna WIN Finals 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Andrej Kákoš WIN Finals 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Stefan Valyi WIN Finals 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Andrej Kákoš LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Šimon Achberger WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Alexander Farkas WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Andrej Valacsay LOSS Pool 1

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Stefan Valyi WIN Finals 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Tomáš Sucha LOSS Finals 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Šimon Achberger WIN Finals 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Andrej Kákoš WIN Finals 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Andrej Valacsay WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Ondrej Šauša WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Vladimír Šeliga WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Andrej Kákoš WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Michal Durai WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Radek Ondra WIN Pool 2