Cameron Metcalf

Club
Grand Valley State University HEMA Club
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 30 19 11 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 14 7 2 5 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 14 7 7 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 1 0 1 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 7 1 5 0 1
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon 10 7 2 0 1

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 74 1365.7
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 440 1424.1
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 167 1283.3
Singlestick (Mixed) 365 879.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Sam Street LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Conner Fraser WIN bronze
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Scott Thomas WIN elimination
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Eric Hallstrom LOSS Pool F
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Autumn Eule-Nashoba WIN Pool F
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Rick Young WIN Pool F
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) John Keizer WIN Pool F
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Douglas Crighton DOUBLE LOSS Pool F
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) John Dollmeyer WIN Pool F
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Ryan Carlson WIN Qtr Final
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Logan Black LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Scott Thomas LOSS elimination
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Steve Mattsen LOSS Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Eric Wood WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Sarah Potratz WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Brent Jungclaus WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Aaron Labertew WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Chad McFarland WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Layne Gerrard WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Sarah Potratz LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Katy Lehman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Scott Jeffers WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Sam Street LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Miles Ehmling WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Lucas Olson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Jake Nelson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Steven Kozel LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Kostyantyn Osetskyy WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Jaron Bernstein WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Nathan Annis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) J.J. Conlon WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Matt Olesen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Jaron Bernstein WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Joseph Conley LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Tim Hoyt WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Katy Lehman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) David Jones LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Joe Munski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Keith Stratton WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Logan Black LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Victor Bayona LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Michigan Medieval Combat Association 10 Year Anniversary Tournament (May 2017) Benjamin Curley DRAW
Mixed Nylon Longsword Michigan Medieval Combat Association 10 Year Anniversary Tournament (May 2017) Terry Gruber WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Michigan Medieval Combat Association 10 Year Anniversary Tournament (May 2017) Tom Nieboer LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Michigan Medieval Combat Association 10 Year Anniversary Tournament (May 2017) Amethyst Beavers WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Michigan Medieval Combat Association 10 Year Anniversary Tournament (May 2017) John Beavers DRAW
Mixed Nylon Longsword Michigan Medieval Combat Association 10 Year Anniversary Tournament (May 2017) Xhafer Husen DRAW
Mixed Nylon Longsword Michigan Medieval Combat Association 10 Year Anniversary Tournament (May 2017) Adam McMillan LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Michigan Medieval Combat Association 10 Year Anniversary Tournament (May 2017) Benjamin Curley WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Michigan Medieval Combat Association 10 Year Anniversary Tournament (May 2017) Terry Gruber WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Michigan Medieval Combat Association 10 Year Anniversary Tournament (May 2017) Tom Nieboer DRAW
Mixed Nylon Longsword Michigan Medieval Combat Association 10 Year Anniversary Tournament (May 2017) Amethyst Beavers WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Michigan Medieval Combat Association 10 Year Anniversary Tournament (May 2017) John Beavers WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Michigan Medieval Combat Association 10 Year Anniversary Tournament (May 2017) Xhafer Husen DRAW
Mixed Nylon Longsword Michigan Medieval Combat Association 10 Year Anniversary Tournament (May 2017) Adam McMillan WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Ben Mandelkern LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Aaron Karnuta LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Chad Hanson WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Adam Franti LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Steve Mattsen LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Ben Welch WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Daniel Halliday LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Frank Zamary LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Michael Silvania WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Nathan Annis WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Adam Cummins WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Adam Cummins WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) John Osborn WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Frank Zamary LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Jack Richeson LOSS Pool C
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Frederic David DOUBLE LOSS Pool C
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Layne Gerrard LOSS Pool C
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Daniel Rauens LOSS Pool C
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Ian Smith WIN Pool C
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Dale Utt LOSS Pool C
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Lars Olsen LOSS Pool C