Joseph Lilly

Club
Virginia Academy of Fencing
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 18 10 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 70 37 27 3 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 7 4 1 2 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 10 5 5 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 6 5 1 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 365 1456.7
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 188 1280.6
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 86 1200.5
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 139 1324.5
Singlestick (Mixed) 66 1385.3
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 335 1167.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Andrew McCall WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Jacob Benden WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Caitilin inghean Fheichin LOSS Round 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Benjamin Hay LOSS Round 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Michael Gilding WIN Round 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS Eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Travis Mayott LOSS Eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Jay Tsulis WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Ashleigh Hobbs WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Justin Britton LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Nick Wixom WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Benjamin Delong WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Chris Hobbs LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Patrick Paglen WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Nickolys Hinton WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Michael Green WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Lane D'Alessandro DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Keith Lyons WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Michael Schipper WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Brandon Shuler WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Nathan Lightcap WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Ashleigh Hobbs LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Jay Tsulis DRAW Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Cody Brune LOSS Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Luis Torres DRAW Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Toby Hall LOSS Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Phillip Burgstahler DOUBLE LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) John Durish LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Nicholas Schneider WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Travis Mayott LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Piotr Przanowski LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Daniel Halliday WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Michael Murphy LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Jamie Kikilidis WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Luis Torres LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Michael Murphy WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Brent Wang WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Austin Straub WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) John Stansfield LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Jason Pajski WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Kiana Shurkin WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Lane D'Alessandro LOSS Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Justin Garey WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Kotarakos WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Ashley Vogt WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Phillip Burgstahler LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Thomas Wagamon LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Chris Hobbs WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Jay Tsulis LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Zachary Showalter DOUBLE LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Michael Croke DOUBLE LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Robert Smith WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Kyle Crandall WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Piotr Przanowski WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Connor Heaton LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Isaiah Baden-Payne WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) David Von Bargen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Jonathan Shores WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Joseph Conley LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) George Faltot WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Jayson Barrons LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Simai Liu WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Thomas Royce WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Tim Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Karl Bolle LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Christian O'Connell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Ashleigh Hobbs WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Stephen Cheney LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Joseph Ceirante LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Violett Shaw WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Toby Hall LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Frank Zamary LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Marcus Lewis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Alexander Kotarakos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Gretchen Settle WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Joseph Ceirante WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Jacob Benden WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Ernesto Maldonado LOSS Round 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Monica Gaudio LOSS Round 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Lisa Losito WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Stephen Clement LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Connor Heaton WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Piotr Przanowski WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Jake Norwood LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Christopher Treichel WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Marcus Lewis LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Kristofer Stanson LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Meg Floyd WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Stephen Clement WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Nathan Grepares LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Henry Kenyon WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Joseph Yeager WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Stephen Clement LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Daniel Halliday WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) John Stellman LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Tanya Smith DRAW Round 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Yi Ling WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Nathan Mulch WIN Round 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Eric Andrew Lowe WIN Round 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Bill Grandy DRAW Round 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Pike Pullen LOSS Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Ernesto Maldonado WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Kevin Willi WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Morgan Bridi WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Kevin Willi LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Nicholas Schneider WIN Round 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Steven Hirsch LOSS Round 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Benjamin Hay LOSS Round 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Owen Townes WIN Round 7
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Alexander Kitaev LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Singlestick DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Nathaniel Walsh LOSS Final
Mixed Singlestick DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Drew Schulz WIN Pools
Mixed Singlestick DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Jake Norwood WIN Pools
Mixed Singlestick DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Steve Sheets WIN Pools
Mixed Singlestick DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Wesley Higginbotham WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Singlestick DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Hunter Smith WIN Semi Final