JW Pugnetti

Club
Steel City Historical Fencing

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 8 6 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 56 34 18 1 3

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 228 1518.7
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 148 1327.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Chris Shelton WIN Eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Jeff Kim WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Joshua Maurer WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Kyle Ferreira WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Adam Severa WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Stephen Cheney LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Patrick McCaffrey LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Rebecca Glass WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Sheradan Pyles WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Allison Shafer WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Justin Britton WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Kyle Crandall WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Austin Straub LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Patrick Paglen WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Simai Liu WIN Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Brent Wang WIN Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Jeff Kim DRAW Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Michael Gilding LOSS Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Chris Hobbs LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) John Stansfield DOUBLE LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Scott Barb LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Zachary Showalter WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Stephen Cheney LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Justin Garey WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Thomas Pachura DOUBLE LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Thomas Wagamon WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Piotr Przanowski LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Kotarakos LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Jay Tsulis LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Toby Hall LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Travis Mayott WIN Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Stephen Cheney WIN Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Chris Hobbs LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Phillip Burgstahler LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) John Durish WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Megan Pajski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Connor Richardson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Ian Westfall DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) David Hessler WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Piotr Przanowski WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) William Buschur WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Nicholas Schneider LOSS Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Ashleigh Hobbs WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Nicholas Allen WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Andre Troche WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Piotr Przanowski WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Kotarakos WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Paul Kartage WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Charles Lin LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Connor Kemp-Cowell WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Michael Murphy WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Karl Bolle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Brian Miller LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Jay Tsulis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Scott Barb WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Chris Shelton LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Greg Tsagris WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Mariana López Rodriguez WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Matthew Martens LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Nathan Annis WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Jaron Bernstein WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) J.J. Conlon WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Mariana López Rodriguez WIN Table of 16
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Michael Silvania LOSS Table of 8