Vasily Moiseenko

Club
Freifechtergilde
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 11 8 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 8 6 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 31 25 3 3 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 5 4 1 0 0
Men's Steel Sabre 10 3 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 6 4 1 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 38 1733.9
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 222 1228.9
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 28 1396.4
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 30 1595.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Eighthfinal 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Martin Svedberg WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Fredrick Clausen WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Jacob Ohlin WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Morgan Hedström WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Andreas Markehed WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Staffan Sannemalm WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Fredrik Dillner WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Henrik Persson WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Thomas Nyzell LOSS Quarterfinal 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Mattias Brännström WIN Eighthfinal 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Matthys Kool LOSS Eighthfinal 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Martin Rosén WIN Eighthfinal 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Andrey Nekrylov WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Miro Lahtela WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Fredrick Clausen LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Joakim Linde WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Andrey Nekrylov WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Oskar Spjuth WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Nikolas Århem WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Fredrick Clausen WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Henrik Wadell WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Torsten Wilhelm WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Robin Halldin WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Andreas Ahlström WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Thomas Nyzell DRAW Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Staffan Sannemalm WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Patrik Görling WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Elisabet Holmdahl WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Harald Öhrn WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Marianne Torpen WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Henrik Wadell WIN Quarterfinal 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Thomas Nyzell WIN Quarterfinal 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Nikolay Apraksin WIN Quarterfinal 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Maciej Kwiek WIN Semifinal 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Sergey Kultaev LOSS Semifinal 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Alexander Lundqvist WIN Semifinal 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Andrey Nekrylov WIN Third place
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Jerzy Miklaszewski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alexey Perkov DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Artur Augustyniak DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Marcus Lockowandt WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Daniel Hambraeus WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Thomas Nyzell WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pontus Westerholm LOSS Quarterfinal 1
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Ivan Kashitsyn LOSS eliminations
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Nikita Kluev WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Pavel Shilin LOSS round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Pavel Safonov WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Kirill Danilov LOSS round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Evgeniy Matuishonok LOSS round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Pavel Chizh WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Alexey Borisov LOSS
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Sergey Volkov LOSS
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Alexey Moskalenko LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Mats Bergström WIN Eighthfinal 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Mikael Kitola WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Jussi Hytönen WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Christoffer Warelius WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Eleonora Manoni DRAW Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Alexey Trekin LOSS Quarterfinal 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Jens Peder Magnussen WIN Eighthfinal 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Mikko Mustajärvi WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Emil Kivelä WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Ami Viholainen DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Devis Carli WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Alexey Trekin WIN Quarterfinal 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Joonas Peltokorpi LOSS Semifinal 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Devis Carli WIN Third place