Dorian Canham

Club
AURA Combat Historique
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Backsword 9 6 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 9 8 0 1 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 40 29 11 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 13 9 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 37 20 15 2 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 27 16 9 2 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 2 1 2 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 25 17 7 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 12 8 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 522 1399
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 94 1419.8
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 46 1532.3
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 32 1385.5
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 305 1131.7
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 27 1627.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Michael Harrap WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Mikolaj Krukowski WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Robin Verhoef WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Thomas Couturier LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Jaime White DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Samuel English WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Marko Sanderson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Tony Lamb WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Sam Ive DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Yoan Rebihi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Stéphane Lacombe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Sophie Proietto WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Jacopo Penso WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Olivier Locatelli LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Thomas Lobo LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Montpellier HEMA Tournament 2017 (March 2017) Olivier Locatelli LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Montpellier HEMA Tournament 2017 (March 2017) Tiphaine Vialle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Montpellier HEMA Tournament 2017 (March 2017) Émilie Hugues-Dutheil WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Montpellier HEMA Tournament 2017 (March 2017) Maxime Mothes WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Montpellier HEMA Tournament 2017 (March 2017) Adur Saizar LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Montpellier HEMA Tournament 2016 (March 2016) Tristan Bacharan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Montpellier HEMA Tournament 2016 (March 2016) Mathieu Charlet WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Montpellier HEMA Tournament 2016 (March 2016) Oscar Genoves WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Montpellier HEMA Tournament 2016 (March 2016) Jean Gaget WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Montpellier HEMA Tournament 2016 (March 2016) Geoffrey Dolmetta LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Montpellier HEMA Tournament 2016 (March 2016) Stefan Quintlé LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Michael Smallridge DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Douglas Mclean WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) James Warren WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Chris Hartley WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Robert Williams WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Jamie MacIver LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Tim Fuke WIN Final
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Lorenzo Rocca LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Thomas Pittwood WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Anthony Garnier WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Leo Brown WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Amir Sheikh-Warak WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jordan Eyre WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Montpellier Hema Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Emeric Bazalgette WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Montpellier Hema Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Frederic David WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Montpellier Hema Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Raphaël Rigal WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Montpellier Hema Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Grégory Tarrade WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Montpellier Hema Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Benjamin Pascal LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Stephen Parfitt WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Piermarco Terminiello LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Wenzhe Shi WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Anthony Wilkes WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Georg Illing LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Alexander Makarov LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Troels Christensen LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Matthys Kool LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Tony Lamb WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Fran Terminiello WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Matthew Crane LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Nick Laing WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Jay Maxwell WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Adrian Faulkner LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) John Waller WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Sean Jauss WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Andy Bone WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Matthew Crane LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Matthew Crane LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jordan Eyre LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Daniel Weir WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Sean Jauss WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Chris Adams WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Alexander Makarov LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Apollon Makropoulos DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Mikolaj Krukowski WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Oskitz Pikabea WIN 1/8 Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Raul Herrero WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Romain Brunet WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Adur Saizar WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Cristina Vera Segovia WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Ana Belén Bohoyo WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Jean-Charles IZE DRAW Pool A
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Mehdi Cruchade WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Ignacio González Garcia LOSS Quarter Final

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Marco Pavanello DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Enrico Campobello WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Thierry Lalain DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Marco Pavanello LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Greg Tsagris LOSS Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Leo Brown WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Chris Hartley WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Joshua Bradshaw LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Nick Laing WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Sam Gedrych LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Stewart Hotston LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Stewart Hotston WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Jack Edwards WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) John Waller WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Jordan Eyre WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Dave McPherson WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Adrian Faulkner LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Aaron Daniels WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Lorenzo Rocca WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Zbigniew Wisniewski WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Aaron Daniels WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Apollon Makropoulos WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Anthony Garnier LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Oscar Genoves WIN 1/8 Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Max van den Ekart WIN 1/8 Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Jerze de Reus WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Alexia Detraz WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Thomas Lobo WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Jérôme Guillaumet WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Romain GUILLET WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Santi Carbonell Siles WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Mikhail Bakir LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Timothée Boggetto WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montpellier Hema Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Jérôme Guillaumet WIN Eigthfinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montpellier Hema Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Lutz Horvath WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montpellier Hema Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Santi Carbonell Siles WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montpellier Hema Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Jérôme Guillaumet WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montpellier Hema Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Théo Fovet WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montpellier Hema Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Lutz Horvath WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montpellier Hema Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Gaël Marais LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montpellier Hema Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Fabien Goury WIN Third Place
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler VXT 2018 - Clermont-Ferrand (February 2018) Joris Dufayard WIN Eighthfinal 3
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler VXT 2018 - Clermont-Ferrand (February 2018) Gilles Carriere WIN Final
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler VXT 2018 - Clermont-Ferrand (February 2018) Julien Varea WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler VXT 2018 - Clermont-Ferrand (February 2018) Clément Grilli WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler VXT 2018 - Clermont-Ferrand (February 2018) Santi Carbonell Siles DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler VXT 2018 - Clermont-Ferrand (February 2018) Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler VXT 2018 - Clermont-Ferrand (February 2018) Oscar Genoves WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler VXT 2018 - Clermont-Ferrand (February 2018) Numa Ravier WIN Quarterfinal 2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler VXT 2018 - Clermont-Ferrand (February 2018) Matthieu Dutheil WIN Semifinal 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Davy van Elst WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Gilles Carriere WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Jacopo Penso LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Frédéric Tracy LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montpellier HEMA Tournament 2017 (March 2017) Mathieu Charlet WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montpellier HEMA Tournament 2017 (March 2017) Pascal Lombardi WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montpellier HEMA Tournament 2017 (March 2017) Gaël Marais LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montpellier HEMA Tournament 2017 (March 2017) Thierry Lalain LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montpellier HEMA Tournament 2016 (March 2016) Fabienne Richard WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montpellier HEMA Tournament 2016 (March 2016) Gilles Carriere LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montpellier HEMA Tournament 2016 (March 2016) Tristan Bacharan WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montpellier HEMA Tournament 2016 (March 2016) Romain Figliuzzi WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montpellier HEMA Tournament 2016 (March 2016) Gilles Carriere LOSS

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword Montpellier Hema Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Rowan Skilbeck LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword Montpellier Hema Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Emeric Bazalgette WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Montpellier Hema Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Montpellier Hema Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Rowan Skilbeck LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Montpellier Hema Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Santi Carbonell Siles WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Montpellier Hema Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Jean-Rémy Gallapont WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sidesword Montpellier Hema Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Guillaume Jourdain WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Sidesword Montpellier HEMA Tournament 2017 (March 2017) Jean-Rémy Gallapont LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword Montpellier HEMA Tournament 2017 (March 2017) Théo Fovet WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword Montpellier HEMA Tournament 2017 (March 2017) Timothée Boggetto WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword Montpellier HEMA Tournament 2017 (March 2017) Matthieu Cormier WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword Montpellier HEMA Tournament 2017 (March 2017) Gilles Carriere LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Adrian Faulkner DRAW
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Rhiannon Hirst WIN
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Chris Scott WIN
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Angus King WIN
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Laurence Cooper WIN
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Michael Sloan WIN
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Pedro San Miguel WIN
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Sam Gedrych LOSS
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Mark Gilbert LOSS