Kimito Wynn

Club
Adelaide Sword Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword 9 4 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 3 2 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 39 14 23 2 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 4 2 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 4 3 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 3 1 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 966 1274.5
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 341 1139.7
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 182 940.9
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 464 966.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Michael Melnikov LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Robbe D'Hondt LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Jesper Christiansen LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Tomm Alexander Skotner LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Daniel Pope LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Samuel Lewis WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Toby Lunn LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Daniel Arnold LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Matthew Pihodnya LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Daniel Arnold WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Maxime Kerault WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Toby Lunn LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Alex Roberson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Patrick Bromfield WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Sky Chen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Joshua Robert Smith-Monaghan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Bennett WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Travis McKenzie LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Daniel Bolitho WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Nikolai Wilson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Joanne Pitts WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Gavin Corben WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Kenneth Yuen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Sky Chen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Hunter Wild DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Travis McKenzie LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Daniel Bolitho WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Daniel Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Arnold DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Joshua Bulleid LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Minh Le WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Gavin Corben WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Martin Fabian LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Sky Chen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Rhys Kinlough LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Emma Fowler LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Jermaine Wong WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Lev Bystritskiy LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Joseph Sarunic WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Martin Kraskov LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Jerry Gullotti WIN Pool

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Edward Craig LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Chris Slee LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Lois Spangler LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) James Handley WIN Pool Matches

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Gindi Wauchope LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Kai Wen Li LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Ciaran Sparks WIN Pool

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Joseph Sarunic DRAW Pool
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Toby Lunn WIN Pool
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Stuart Manahan LOSS Pool
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Adam Gilkes WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword World Broadsword Championship 2018 (June 2018) Justin Jay Mackley WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword World Broadsword Championship 2018 (June 2018) Gindi Wauchope DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword World Broadsword Championship 2018 (June 2018) Chris Sutton LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword World Broadsword Championship 2018 (June 2018) Lewis Hand LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword World Broadsword Championship 2018 (June 2018) Justin de Silva WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword World Broadsword Championship 2018 (June 2018) Shaun Douglas WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword World Broadsword Championship 2018 (June 2018) Adam Tate LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword World Broadsword Championship 2018 (June 2018) Sean Armson LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword World Broadsword Championship 2018 (June 2018) Timothy Harris WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Shane Stapleton WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Dean Collard WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Patrick Bromfield WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Christopher Earl LOSS