Dávid Czégé

Club
Ars Ensis
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 80 34 44 2 0
Men's Steel Longsword 7 4 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 588 1377.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Frederic David LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) William Panicot LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Martin Rosén LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Jayson Barrons WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Bence Gombás WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Ondrej Masar WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Benjamin Szewczuk WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Alex Tomik WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pavel Böhm LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pavel Dostal LOSS Round of 32
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Krzysztof Szczytowski WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Dariusz Scharoch WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Bolesław Tekielski LOSS round of pools
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Daniel Stachniewicz WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Michal Mazur WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Tomasz Lipert LOSS round of pools
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Marek Helman LOSS round of pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Max van den Ekart LOSS 16th-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Bastian Tilgner DRAW Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Sacha de Wind DRAW Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Jos Baars WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Max van den Ekart LOSS Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Balázs Kirschweng LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Györgyi Czifra WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) László Schunder LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Bence Gombás WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) István Havasi LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Marek Bukovský LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Andrej Valacsay WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Bence Gombás LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Simone Normani WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Jan Stetina WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Kamil Hozák LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Filip Trcka WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Peter Pataki WIN 16th Final
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Michael Kühnel LOSS Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Ulrich Jakubec WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Johanna Hopfgartner WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Rainer Grabitzer WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Alexander Posch WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Peter Pataki WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) György Mihály Gonda WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Fior di Szatmár 2018 (May 2018) Ionut Zainea LOSS Final Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Fior di Szatmár 2018 (May 2018) Andrei Chirlesan WIN Final Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Fior di Szatmár 2018 (May 2018) István Havasi LOSS Final Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Fior di Szatmár 2018 (May 2018) Oliver Garas LOSS Final Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Fior di Szatmár 2018 (May 2018) Matt Galas WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Fior di Szatmár 2018 (May 2018) Alexandru Bogdan Seserman WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Fior di Szatmár 2018 (May 2018) Valentin Lungu WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Jaroslav Tylich WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Vladimír Bahna WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Martin Kocisko LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Tomáš Sucha LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Samuel Ubrezi LOSS Round of 64
Mixed Steel Longsword VII. Budapesti MHS párnázott kard és feder torna (March 2018) Tamás Kiss LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword VII. Budapesti MHS párnázott kard és feder torna (March 2018) Richárd Pávay LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword VII. Budapesti MHS párnázott kard és feder torna (March 2018) Péter Kun WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword VII. Budapesti MHS párnázott kard és feder torna (March 2018) István Havasi LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Matús Kurian LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Tomáš Kohout LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Martin Tibenský LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Valer Valko WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) András Berki WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Adrián Majzel LOSS Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Jakub Rucek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Ondrej Šauša LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Vít Řezanina WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Kamil Kazelle LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Kamil Kazelle LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Matús Kurian WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Optimus Bucharest HEMA Open Longsword Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Ana Maria Petrescu WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Optimus Bucharest HEMA Open Longsword Tournament 2017 (October 2017) József Király LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Clemens Mayer LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Nick van der Lee LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Ruben Terlouw LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Jakub Pospichal LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Jos Baars LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Peter Vrabec LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Tamás Pongrácz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Andrej Valacsay LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Bence Benedek LOSS