Chris Hartley

Club
The School of the Sword
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 4 0 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 4 2 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 24 9 15 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 5 1 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 11 6 2 0 3
Mixed Steel Sabre 19 7 11 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 5 1 2 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 73 1367.3
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1873 1070.4
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 313 1154.1
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 301 1170.4
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 120 1089.7
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 452 1078.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Maarten van der Auwera LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz DRAW
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) James Dougherty LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Matthew Crane LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Richard Seymour WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Jordan Eyre LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Amber Chester WIN Pool 3
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Andrew Lessnoff WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Brendan Cavaciuti WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jack Edwards WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jade Ross DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jo Wimborne WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jonathan Green DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Pablo Plaza WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Robert Williams LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Tim Newark DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Samuel English LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Dave McPherson LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Maria Makarova LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Gethyn Long WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Jay Maxwell LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Sean Jauss LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Michael Harrap WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Stewart Hotston LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Kasten Harris LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Joshua Bradshaw WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Adrian Faulkner LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Darren Dadswell WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Leigh Rees WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Kieran Neale WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Jordan Eyre WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Sean Jauss LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) George Livermore LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Sinan Atamer WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Jay Maxwell LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Adrian Faulkner LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) James Warren WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Robert Williams LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Douglas Mclean WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Michael Smallridge LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Darren Dadswell LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Thomas Pittwood WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) David Whitehead WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Robert Williams LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Mikolaj Krukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Sean Jauss WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Martin Forrester DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Martin Forrester LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Darren Dadswell LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Makarov LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Matthew Crane DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Rory Merrall-Wyre DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Alberto Ferretti LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Burak Urgancioglu WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Lorenzo Sbrana LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pietro Bruzzi LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Steph West WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Maria Makarova DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) James Barker WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Sean Jauss LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Apollon Makropoulos WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Dave McPherson DRAW Pool 3