Kevin Willi

Club
Long Island Historical Fencing Society
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 9 8 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 32 21 7 4 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 8 6 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 169 1563.6
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 33 1375.8
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 74 1506.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Jérôme Paupe WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Kyle Marrotte DRAW Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Charles Murdock WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Eva Arnason WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Connor Kemp-Cowell DRAW Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Jérôme Vigeant DRAW Second Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Robert Rodrigues WIN Second Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Victor Lavenstein WIN Second Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Jake Burns WIN Second Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Zack Kochanski LOSS Second Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Ryan Rusek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Robyn Alman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Jeff Kim WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Scott Barb LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Eddy Louis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Zack Kochanski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Jeff Kim WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Ryan Zukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Toby Hall LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) André Hajjar Sesé DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Jérôme Paupe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Siheng You WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Richard Tomasso WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Eddy Louis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Tyler Sargent LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Timothy Maurer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Robert Rodrigues WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Audun Theodorsen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Amanda Pitcher WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Dan Roe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Mike OBrien WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Dan Roe WIN

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Bill Grandy LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Pike Pullen WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Malcolm Ponte WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Ryan Zukowski WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Daniel Halliday WIN Round 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Isaiah Baden-Payne WIN Round 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Joseph Yeager WIN Round 6
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Nicholas Schneider WIN Round 7
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Ryan Zukowski WIN Semi Final

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Daniel Halliday WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Joseph Lilly LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Benjamin Hay LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Joseph Lilly WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Morgan Bridi WIN Round 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Owen Townes WIN Round 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Nicholas Schneider WIN Round 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Steven Hirsch WIN Round 7