Michael Gilding

Club
Maryland Kunst des Fechtens

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 12 8 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 28 15 8 4 1

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 413 1439
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 159 1323.9
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 343 1166.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Anonymous fighter WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Pascal Scoles LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Frank Zamary DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Jacob Silfies WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Wesley Halstead WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Elijah Wilcox WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Luis Torres DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Violett Shaw WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Simai Liu DRAW Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Brent Wang WIN Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Jeff Kim LOSS Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) JW Pugnetti WIN Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Benjamin Jarashow DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Henry Kenyon WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Michael Sweeny WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Marlene Hurst WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Nathan Grepares LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Joseph Yeager WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Adan Scruggs DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Juniper Losito WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Thomas Hanks WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Alexander Kotarakos LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Christopher Ponzillo LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) McKenzie Ewing LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Kristopher Micozzi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Matthew Sennett WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Alexander Kotarakos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Ryan Zukowski LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Owen Townes LOSS Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Monica Gaudio WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Alexander Kitaev LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Jay Madan WIN Round 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Helena Bretherton Hay WIN Round 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) John Durish WIN Round 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Jay Madan LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Daniel Daugherty LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Joseph Ceirante WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Steve Sheets WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Paul Kartage WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Steve Sheets WIN Round of 16

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Benjamin Hay WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Caitilin inghean Fheichin LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Andrew McCall WIN Round 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Jacob Benden WIN Round 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Joseph Lilly LOSS Round 5