Daniel Furniss

Club
Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 9 5 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 151 1254.5
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2534 957.5
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 213 1234.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) George McLoughlin LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Benson Sanders-Carter LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Mark Holgate LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Matthew Pihodnya WIN Pool

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Joel Reddiex WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Daniel Malone LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Jacob Schofield WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Jake Richards LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) James Harris LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Andrew Fainges WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Benjamin Hill WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Shane Stapleton WIN Prelim

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Warren Finch WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Edward Grant WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Meaghan Douglas LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Jeffery Alvrez WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Dylan Butler WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) James Harris LOSS