James Cruzan

Club
Tucson Historic Fencing Club
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Bartitsu Cane 12 5 4 1 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Leather Dussack 10 4 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 89 23 47 9 10
Mixed Steel Messer 12 4 4 1 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 10 2 6 0 2
Mixed Singlestick 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 10 4 3 3 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 968 1271.5
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 468 964.2
Singlestick (Mixed) 385 845.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Aaron Karnuta LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Aaron Karnuta LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Yang DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jack Stewart LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Shelby Gonzalez WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Scott Duncan DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Roman Sadorf DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Nate Schwartz WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joseph Thibodaux LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) John O'Brien WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) William Wilder WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Anthony Julin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Michael Konrad DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Spencer Wimmer DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) John Patterson WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jay Voris DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 2 (June 2018) Richard Marsden LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 2 (June 2018) Phil Rosenow WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 2 (June 2018) Jordan Archuleta WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 2 (June 2018) Kevin Davis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 2 (June 2018) Brittany Reeves LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 2 (June 2018) Dania Wright LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 2 (June 2018) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 2 (June 2018) Jeffery Fisher DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 2 (June 2018) Kyle Griswold LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 2 (June 2018) Jacob Russell DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 2 (June 2018) Shelby Gonzalez WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 2 (June 2018) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 2 (June 2018) William Wilder WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 2 (June 2018) Sara Lewis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 2 (June 2018) Ben Blythe LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 2 (June 2018) James Harvey Grant LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 2 (June 2018) Douglas Bostic LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 2 (June 2018) Leanna Beauchamp LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Adam Simmons WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Brittany Reeves LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Christopher Nelson DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) David Ballard LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Douglas Bostic LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Leanna Beauchamp DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Jacob Russell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Shane Gibson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Jeffery Fisher WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Kyle Griswold LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) William Wilder WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Kevin Davis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Scott Duncan DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Ben Blythe LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Justinder Singh LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Jared Coulston DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) James Harvey Grant LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Jay Simpson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Michael Konrad DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Mike Woodford LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Nathan Page WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Phil Rosenow WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Randy Reyes WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Richard Marsden DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Sara Lewis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Joshua Gilbrech LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Michael Konrad LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Robert Kuciver LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Ben Blythe LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Leanna Beauchamp DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Roman Sadorf LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Nick Wixom DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Douglas Bostic LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Levine LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Harvey Grant DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Randy Reyes LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Kino Davis DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Phil Rosenow WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Morin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jeffery Fisher DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Christopher Nelson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) James Harvey Grant LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Jay Simpson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Jon Breshears LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Dylan Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Ramon Santos LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Leanna Beauchamp WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Allan Sherlock LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Stephen Kime LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Timothy Magnuson LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Harvey Grant LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Matthew McQuillan WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joshua Gilbrech LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jeffery Fisher DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Tyler Siska WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Nate Schwartz DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Myles Cupp LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Yang LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Michael Konrad LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) William Lewis LOSS Pools

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Ian Hollier LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Christopher Yang LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Kevin Campbell LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) John O'Brien LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) William Wilder LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Brittany Reeves LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joshua Wertenberger WIN Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joshua Gilbrech LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Ben Blythe WIN Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Nate Schwartz DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joseph Thibodaux DRAW Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) John Patterson DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Phil Rosenow WIN Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Yang WIN Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Alex Munro WIN Pools
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Douglas Bostic LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Roman Sadorf WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Kyle Griswold LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Ben Blythe LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Mark Lubniewski LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Michael Konrad WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Kino Davis WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Nick Wixom LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Phil Rosenow WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Randy Reyes LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Angel Uribe WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Nelson LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Yang DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jay Voris DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jordan Archuleta WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Nate Schwartz WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Roman Sadorf LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Michael Konrad LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Myles Cupp LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Phil Rosenow WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Spencer Wimmer DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) William Lewis DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Connor Chamberlain LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Allan Sherlock LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Erik Bailey LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) William Wilder WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Douglas Bostic LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Phil Rosenow WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Joshua Gilbrech LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Morin WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Michael Konrad DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Roman Sadorf DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Kyle Griswold WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Harvey Grant LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Levine DRAW