Grzegorz Sarna

Club
Akademia Szermierzy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 12 9 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 30 14 14 2 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 40 22 15 3 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 44 30 14 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 454 1420.8
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 154 1322.1
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 30 1581.4
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 111 1436.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Pawel Mamelka LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Daniel Krzaczkowski LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Przemyslaw Karcz WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Szczepan Łakomy WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Maciej Kuszewski WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Filip Łakomy WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Filip Łakomy LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Agnieszka Wiszniewska-Matyszkiel WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Kazimierz Szadkowski WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Michal Mastalerz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Konrad Kramarz LOSS 1/8 final
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Pawel Ponichtera LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Kazimierz Szadkowski WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Piotr Knopkiewicz LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Robert Szatecki WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Krzysztof Janus LOSS 1/8 final
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Marcin Lukaszuk WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Pawel Konieczny WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Mateusz Konopacki WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Kazimierz Szadkowski WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Maciej Kwiek WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Witold Zabłocki WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Stanisław Nagórski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Antoni Olbrychski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Szczepan Łakomy LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Pawel Ponichtera LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Jakub Marcickiewicz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Tomasz Lipert WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Ziemowit Podwysocki WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Maciej Talaga LOSS Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Kazimierz Szadkowski LOSS Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Tomasz Lipert LOSS Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Jakub Marcickiewicz WIN Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Bartosz Starko DRAW Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Jakub Staron WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Magdalena Sedkiewicz DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Mateusz Michalczyk WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Maciej Kwiek LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Maiek Zając LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Szczepan Łakomy WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Jaroslaw Kokot LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Kazimierz Szadkowski WIN Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Michal Mastalerz WIN Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Filip Lotarski WIN Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Kamil Chmielewski LOSS Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Marek Ogonowski WIN Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Rafał Szmajda WIN Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Krzysztof Kozak DRAW Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Michal Grabowski WIN One Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Filip Fica LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Pawel Ponichtera LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Aleksander Frydrych LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Adam Tokarski LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Dmytro Shpak WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Mateusz Grzęda WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Krzysztof Janus WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Kamil Wawruch WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Aleksander Dynarek LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Anastasia Matiushina WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Maciej Kwiek LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Witold Zabłocki WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Vadim Kravchenko LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Tomasz Kraśnicki LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Filip Łakomy LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Filip Łakomy LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Pawel Ponichtera WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Aleksander Frydrych LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Daniel Krzaczkowski WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ligowy Turniej Szabli i Rapiera 2017 (November 2017) Andrew Hardzeyeu WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ligowy Turniej Szabli i Rapiera 2017 (November 2017) Antoni Olbrychski WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ligowy Turniej Szabli i Rapiera 2017 (November 2017) Witold Adamczak LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ligowy Turniej Szabli i Rapiera 2017 (November 2017) Szczepan Łakomy DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Szczepan Łakomy LOSS Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Piotr Ptaszny WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Szymon Sitko DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Witold Zabłocki WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Szczepan Łakomy LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Adam Mlodozeniec WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Aleksander Frydrych WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Rafal Kalus LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Tomasz Lipert WIN 1/8 final
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Witold Zabłocki WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Anastasia Matiushina WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Piotr Mikołajczak WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Tomasz Lipert LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Aleksander Frydrych LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Mateusz Konopacki WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Szymon Ożóg WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Agnieszka Wiszniewska-Matyszkiel WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Mikhail Bakir LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Witold Zabłocki WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Vadim Kravchenko LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Maciej Kuszewski WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Filip Łakomy WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Antoni Olbrychski LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Joanna Koprowska WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Witold Zabłocki WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Witold Zabłocki WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Aleksander Frydrych LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Pawel Mamelka WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Mikołaj Kołodziej WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Tomasz Lipert WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Ligowy Turniej Szabli i Rapiera 2017 (November 2017) Konrad Kramarz LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Ligowy Turniej Szabli i Rapiera 2017 (November 2017) Andrew Hardzeyeu WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Ligowy Turniej Szabli i Rapiera 2017 (November 2017) Joanna Koprowska WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Ligowy Turniej Szabli i Rapiera 2017 (November 2017) Pawel Mamelka WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Ligowy Turniej Szabli i Rapiera 2017 (November 2017) Szczepan Łakomy LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre PGF Salut birthday tournament 2017 (September 2017) Andrzej Łakomy WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre PGF Salut birthday tournament 2017 (September 2017) Aleksander Frydrych LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre PGF Salut birthday tournament 2017 (September 2017) Aleksander Frydrych LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre PGF Salut birthday tournament 2017 (September 2017) Paweł Cieleń WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre PGF Salut birthday tournament 2017 (September 2017) Filip Łakomy LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre PGF Salut birthday tournament 2017 (September 2017) Mateusz Majewski WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Aleksander Frydrych LOSS Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Witold Zabłocki WIN One-eighth Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Mateusz Grzęda WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Jakub Marcickiewicz WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Witold Adamczak WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Szczepan Łakomy LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Adam Mlodozeniec WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Rafal Kalus WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Filip Łakomy LOSS Semi Final