Joshua Bradshaw

Club
Southampton Historical Fencing
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Backsword 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 10 4 5 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 32 8 24 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 9 2 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2 2 0 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 3 0 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1736 1105.5
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 380 1093.6
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 618 913.6
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 207 1239.2
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 217 1290.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Andrzej Rozycki LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Sean Jauss LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) David Whitehead WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Jack Gassmann LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Alexander Makarov LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Georg Illing LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Thomas Ive LOSS Pool

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Andy Bone LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Gethyn Long WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Stewart Hotston LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Jamie MacIver LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Stewart Hotston LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Apollon Makropoulos WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Adrian Faulkner LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Lorenzo Rocca LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Rostyslav Zagornov WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Mark Rhind WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Sam Brennan Booth WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jordan Eyre WIN Semifinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Matthew Crane LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Thomas Couturier LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Stephen Howell LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Maria Makarova LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Michael Smallridge LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Jack Gassmann LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Aaron Daniels WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Stephen Bourne LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Kasten Harris LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Stewart Hotston LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Sean Jauss LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Michael Harrap LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Chris Hartley LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Stephen Bourne WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Kasten Harris LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Stewart Hotston LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Jay Maxwell LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Rostyslav Zagornov WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Jesse Richards WIN Pool

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Chris Hartley WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Nick Laing LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Leo Brown DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Dorian Canham WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Stewart Hotston LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Dave McPherson LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Dave McPherson LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) John Waller WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Robert Williams WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Darren Dadswell LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Paul Chereau WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Alexander Makarov LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Tim Fuke LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Chris Mills WIN Pool 1

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Noah Tonkin LOSS
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Dave McPherson LOSS
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Max Beer LOSS
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS