Matús Kurian

Club
Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 9 2 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 9 2 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 36 17 19 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 2 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 898 1293.6
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 388 1085.6
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 327 1113.8
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 579 982.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Ana Maria Petrescu WIN Pool 13
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Rafal Kalus LOSS Pool 13
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Szymon Ożóg LOSS Pool 13
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pavel Dostal LOSS Pool 13
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) András Csaba Horváth LOSS Pool 13
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Livia Čellárová WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Kamil Hozák LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Balázs Kirschweng LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Gábor László Kurcz WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Valer Valko WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Jan Žegklitz LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Gábor Magát WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Tomas Kedro LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Jan Žegklitz WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Tomáš Musil LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Anton Kohutovič LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Martin Tibenský LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Tomáš Kohout WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) András Berki LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Valer Valko WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Dávid Czégé WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Tomáš Sucha LOSS Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Jan Žegklitz WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Balázs Kirschweng WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Dávid Czégé LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Lukás Kozlik WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Vojtěch Kubalík WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Tomáš Musil WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Matúš Žuffa WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Radek Ondra LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Dalibor Borek Belfín WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Lukáš Matuška LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Daniel Fraj LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Ivan Martos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Gábor Magát LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Gábor Magát WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Leoš Malec LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Andrej Valacsay LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Bystrík Holeček LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Filip Trcka LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Gábor Magát LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Matúš Žuffa WIN Pool 1

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Martin Fabian LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Šimon Achberger WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Leoš Malec LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Tatiana Mandakova WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Round of 16

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Ondrej Šauša LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Györgyi Czifra WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Juraj Zamkovský LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Ondrej Šauša LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Alexander Farkas LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Jan Busovsky LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Jaroslav Nohava WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Ondrej Šauša LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Martin Janičina LOSS Round of 16