Sara Lewis

Club
Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 69 13 50 5 1
Women's Steel Longsword 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 10 2 3 3 2

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1709 1109.9
Longsword (Women, Steel) 220 1081.5
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 309 1130.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Longsword (Women, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Adam Simmons LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Angel Uribe LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Nelson LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Harvey Grant DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jeffery Fisher WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jordan Archuleta LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joshua Gilbrech LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Myles Cupp LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Raul Barrera-Barraza LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jesus Valdez WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joshua Wertenberger WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Kevin Davis DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Kirsten Meredith LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Matthew McQuillan LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Phil Rosenow DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Timo Elliott WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Tyler Siska LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 2 (June 2018) Brittany Reeves LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 2 (June 2018) Jacob Russell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 2 (June 2018) Shelby Gonzalez LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 2 (June 2018) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 2 (June 2018) Jordan Archuleta LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 2 (June 2018) Kevin Davis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 2 (June 2018) Dania Wright WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 2 (June 2018) James Harvey Grant LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 2 (June 2018) Phil Rosenow DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 2 (June 2018) Richard Marsden DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 2 (June 2018) Jeffery Fisher DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 2 (June 2018) William Wilder WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 2 (June 2018) Kyle Griswold LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 2 (June 2018) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 2 (June 2018) Ben Blythe LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 2 (June 2018) James Cruzan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 2 (June 2018) Douglas Bostic LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 2 (June 2018) Leanna Beauchamp LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Adam Simmons LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Christopher Nelson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) David Ballard LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Douglas Bostic LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) James Harvey Grant LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) John Patterson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Michael Konrad LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Mike Woodford LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Nathan Page WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Randy Reyes LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Richard Marsden LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Jay Simpson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Jeffery Fisher LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Kevin Davis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) William Wilder WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Kyle Griswold LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Shane Gibson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Scott Duncan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Leanna Beauchamp LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Phil Rosenow LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Jacob Russell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Justinder Singh LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Brittany Reeves WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) James Cruzan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Ben Blythe LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Jared Coulston WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Brian Batronis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Ben Blythe LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Allan Sherlock LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Eric Hardeman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) David Ballard LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Kevin Davis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Thomas Levine WIN

Longsword (Women, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Women's Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Rachel Van Dyke LOSS Pool Matches
Women's Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Synde Tarasenko WIN Pool Matches
Women's Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Robyn Alman WIN Pool Matches
Women's Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Skye Hilton LOSS Quarterfinals

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Angel Uribe LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) John Patterson LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joseph Thibodaux DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jay Voris LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) John O'Brien WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Brian Kolden DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Angel Villa DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Adam Simmons DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Brittany Reeves WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Phil Rosenow DOUBLE LOSS Pools

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Roberto Martinez-Loyo LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Jesse Tucker LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Charlton Jackson WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Jacob Carlson WIN Pool Matches