Travis Mayott

Club
Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 13 9 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 204 144 50 3 7
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 9 9 0 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 71 1657.7
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 106 1387.4
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 23 1585.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Joseph Lilly WIN Eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Cameron Burns WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Eric Avila WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Andre Troche WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Justin Britton WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Patrick McCaffrey LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Rebecca Glass WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Christopher Smoot LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrathpoint 2018 (June 2018) Robert Smith WIN Ladder
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrathpoint 2018 (June 2018) Andre Troche WIN Ladder
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrathpoint 2018 (June 2018) Kristine Thurlow WIN Ladder
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Jeff Kim WIN Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Chris Hobbs WIN Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Toby Hall LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Stephen Cheney LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Michael Green WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Jenni Cooper WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Benjamin Allen WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Steven Thomas WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Ashley Vogt WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Peter Haas WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Jamie Kikilidis WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Peter Concannon DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Lane D'Alessandro WIN Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Nicholas Schneider DRAW Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Chris Hobbs DRAW Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Peter Concannon WIN Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) John Durish WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Piotr Przanowski WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Nicholas Schneider WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Joseph Lilly WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Phillip Burgstahler DOUBLE LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Michael Murphy WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Daniel Halliday WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Stephen Cheney LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Toby Hall WIN Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Jay Tsulis DOUBLE LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Chris Hobbs LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Piotr Przanowski WIN Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Kotarakos LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) JW Pugnetti LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Robert Smith WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Patrick McCaffrey WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Justin Garey WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Daniel Thomas WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Andre Troche WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Zachary Showalter LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Paul Kartage WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Chris Hobbs WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) John Durish WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Kyle Crandall WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Thomas Pachura WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Stephen Dougherty LOSS Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Luis Torres DOUBLE LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Stephen Cheney LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Toby Hall LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) William Buschur WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Connor Richardson LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Chris Shelton WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Bradley Beck WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Scott Thomas WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Charissa Eagy WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Matthew Stinson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Robert Thackston WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Jonathan Gordon WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) McKenzie Ewing LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) John Knoch WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Marshall Strong WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Toby Hall WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Stephen Cheney WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Kiana Shurkin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Tim Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) James Clark WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Houston Nguyen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Jake Norwood WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Cody Brune WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Daniel Barreto WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Stelian Serban WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Tyler Jachetta WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Eric White LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Brandon Shuler DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Alexander Kotarakos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) J.J. Conlon WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) J.J. Conlon LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Alexander Kotarakos DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jeremy Steflik LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Joseph Yeager WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Karl Bolle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jim Brooks WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Tim Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Lauren Hanson DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Lissa Harris WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) David Von Bargen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Sigmund Werndorf LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jacob Kelly WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Aaron Shober WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Marcus Johnson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Alex Meloi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Toby Hall LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Meghan O'Connell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Mike Edelson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Mike Edelson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Toby Hall WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Pete May LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Dayna Rowden WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Chris Hobbs WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Jamie Kikilidis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Andrew Magee WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Steve Karscig WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Juniper Losito WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Carl Lastella WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Richard Markee WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Jim Brooks LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Chris Hobbs LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Tim Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Tanya Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Nichole Lopes WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Stephen Cheney LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Alex Meloi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) George Faltot WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Luis Torres LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Karl Bolle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Marcus Lewis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) David Von Bargen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Henry Kenyon WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Jamie Kikilidis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Keith Lyons WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Daniel Breslin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Piotr Przanowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Connor Heaton LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Zachary Showalter WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) George Faltot WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Paul Kartage WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Joseph Conley WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Aaron Karnuta LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Matthew Stinson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Zachary Springer LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Dave Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Doug Perritt WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Dustin Reagan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Eric Andrew Lowe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Arto Fama LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) McKenzie Ewing LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Karl Bolle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Toby Hall LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Simai Liu WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Steven Viani WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Mike Edelson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Mike Edelson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Mike Edelson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Patrick O'Neil LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Patrick O'Neil LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Karl Bolle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Luis Torres LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Tim Kaufman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Tristan Zukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Kristian Ruokonen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Casper Ellestad-Andersen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Bill Frisbee WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Christy Conley WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Deena Sadek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Kiana Shurkin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Kiana Shurkin DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Victoria Englert WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Doug Perritt WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Doug Perritt LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jake Norwood WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Dave Kaufman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) James Clark WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jim Brooks WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Joseph Yeager WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jeremy Steflik WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Piotr Przanowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Patrick McDonald WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Kenny Mai WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) John Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Siva Sernvongsat WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Thomas Moeller WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Alexander Kotarakos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Jamie Kikilidis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Jake Norwood WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Tim Kaufman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Karl Bolle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Josh Parise WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Simai Liu WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Violett Shaw WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Joseph Michel WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Daniel Breslin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Jeffrey Kallio WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Christopher Karagiannis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Arturo Lichauco WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Marshall Strong WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) McKenzie Ewing WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Tim Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Tim Kaufman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Brian Ames WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Joseph Yeager WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Robert Gonia WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Peter Brusseau WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Joseph Ceirante WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) William Bergman LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Andrew Magee WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Aaron Pynenberg WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Simai Liu WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Francesco Lodà LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Gillian Abineri WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Kevin Comer LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Malcolm Ponte WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Marcus Lewis LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Tom Karnuta WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Nathan Wallace WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Isaiah Baden-Payne WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Isaiah Baden-Payne WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Malcolm Ponte WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Axel Pettersson WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) McKenzie Ewing WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Tim Kaufman WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Keith Cotter-Reilly WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Iman Muttardy WIN