Jaroslaw Kokot

Club
Akademia Szermierzy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 9 5 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 40 24 11 5 0
Men's Steel Longsword 11 7 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 5 1 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 202 1541.4
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 239 1241.2
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 615 914.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS Bronze Final
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Marek Helman WIN Eighthfinal
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Szymon Ożóg WIN Quarterfinal
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Artur Węgrodzki WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Eryk Nowak WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Piotr Celichowski WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Krzysztof Gosik WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Martin Vrábeľ WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Krzysztof Janus LOSS round of pools
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Robert Szatecki LOSS round of pools
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Antoni Olbrychski LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Michal Mastalerz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Daniel Krzaczkowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Kazimierz Szadkowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Krzysztof Markowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Rafal Kramek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Krzysztof Markowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Antoni Olbrychski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Konrad Kramarz LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Szymon Ożóg WIN Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Marek Helman LOSS Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Krzysztof Janus LOSS Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Artur Węgrodzki WIN Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Antoni Figiel WIN Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Aleksander Dynarek WIN Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Maciej Kwiek LOSS One Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Kazimierz Szadkowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Maciej Kwiek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Bartosz Gluszczak LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Agnieszka Wiszniewska-Matyszkiel WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Szczepan Łakomy WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Pawel Mamelka DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Antoni Olbrychski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Filip Łakomy LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Maciej Kwiek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Rafal Kramek LOSS One-eighth Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Maciej Kwiek LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Maiek Zając WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Grzegorz Sarna WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Szczepan Łakomy DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Magdalena Sedkiewicz WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Mateusz Michalczyk WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Jakub Staron WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Aleksander Dynarek WIN Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Piotr Grygiel LOSS Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Karol Zakrzewski WIN Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Jakub Marcickiewicz DRAW Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Paweł Białasiewicz DRAW Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Filip Fica LOSS Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Sebastian Kiszka DRAW Group Phase

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Andrzej Łakomy LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Piotr Ptaszny LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Szymon Synowiec WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Stanisław Nagórski LOSS Pool 3

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Szczepan Łakomy LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Agnieszka Wiszniewska-Matyszkiel WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Marcin Bialek LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Kamil Jadczak WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Marcin Bialek LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Tomasz Kraśnicki LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Jacek Sworowski WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Mateusz Grzęda WIN Pool 2