Ashleigh Hobbs

Club
Steel City Historical Fencing
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 113 28 74 4 7
Women's Steel Longsword 31 16 12 2 1

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1299 1148
Longsword (Women, Steel) 79 1324.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Longsword (Women, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Brandon Shuler LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Joseph Ingrao WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Frank Zamary LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Greg Tsagris LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Jake Burns LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Shenin Dettwyler WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) James Clark LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Dana Dougherty WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Nathan Lightcap WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Brandon Shuler DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Joseph Lilly WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Michael Schipper WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Patrick Paglen LOSS Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Stephen Cheney LOSS Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Frank Zamary LOSS Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Andre Troche LOSS Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Jim Brooks LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Jaron Bernstein WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Jack Gassmann LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Henry McLemore LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) David Reddy WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) J.J. Conlon LOSS Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Austin Bae LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Thomas Pachura DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Daniel Halliday LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Michael Croke LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Thomas Schratwieser WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Lane D'Alessandro WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Nicholas Allen DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Andre Troche WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) JW Pugnetti LOSS Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Piotr Przanowski LOSS Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Nicholas Schneider DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) William Buschur LOSS Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) John Durish LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Lane D'Alessandro WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Daniel Halliday LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Robert Smith WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Scott Barb LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Andre Troche WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) John Stansfield LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Jonathan Townsend WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Joshua Wiest LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Matthew Miraglia LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Patrick Elliott DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Marcus Lewis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Daniel Leon LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Cristian Rosa LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Timothy Magnuson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Keith Cotter-Reilly LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Bryan Johnson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Karl Bolle LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Mariana López Rodriguez WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Michaelangelo Reina LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Fedor Syagin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Walker Skaggs LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) James Clark LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Matthew Daitsman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Karl Bolle LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Patrick Paglen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Peter Haas DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Benjamin Jarashow DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Lissa Harris WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Aaron Shober LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Sherrie Dion WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Luis Torres WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) David Kalinowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jay Tsulis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Michael Authement LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Rebecca Glass LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Eric White WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Peter Als Nerving LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) David Von Bargen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Ashanti Ziths LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Christian O'Connell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Steven Viani DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) Matthew Stinson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) Daniel McLaurin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) Marcus Lewis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) Andrew Magee LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Joseph Michel WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Jamie Kikilidis DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Adam Severa LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Toby Hall LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Kenneth Ostrom LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Julius Pedersen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Jamie Marzoni LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Kasey McClelland WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Miguel Longoria LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Aaron Shober LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Rebecca Glass WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Jason Pajski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Karl Bolle LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Christian O'Connell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Tim Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Joseph Lilly LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Cliff Lapolla LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Richard Markee DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) David Rowe LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Alexander Kotarakos LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Samantha Miller WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Brian Ames LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Benjamin Jarashow WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) David Von Bargen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2016 (November 2016) Mark Walden Jr. LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2016 (November 2016) Michael Ruhala LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2016 (November 2016) Sam Kowalski DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2016 (November 2016) Jason Cherches LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Sigmund Werndorf LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Jeremy Steflik LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Craig Shukas LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Lisa Losito LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2016 (April 2016) Jon Haynes LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Mary Mooney WIN
Women's Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Dani Rosemund LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Randi Gingerich WIN
Women's Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Megan Pajski WIN
Women's Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Dani Rosemund LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Amber Damare LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Cindy Day WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Majken Roelfszema WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Charissa Eagy LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Dana Dougherty WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Leanne Gonzalez-Singer WIN
Women's Steel Longsword SERFO 2016 (November 2016) Rebecca Glass DRAW
Women's Steel Longsword SERFO 2016 (November 2016) Jess Rozek DRAW
Women's Steel Longsword SERFO 2016 (November 2016) Randi Gingerich WIN
Women's Steel Longsword SERFO 2016 (November 2016) Ashley Polasek WIN
Women's Steel Longsword SERFO 2016 (November 2016) Christy Conley LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword PNW 2016: Swordsquatch (September 2016) Kristen Argyle WIN
Women's Steel Longsword PNW 2016: Swordsquatch (September 2016) Shane Malone WIN
Women's Steel Longsword PNW 2016: Swordsquatch (September 2016) Kimberleigh Roseblade WIN
Women's Steel Longsword PNW 2016: Swordsquatch (September 2016) Leann Hansen LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword PNW 2016: Swordsquatch (September 2016) Olivia Ó Duinn WIN
Women's Steel Longsword PNW 2016: Swordsquatch (September 2016) Rebecca Glass WIN
Women's Steel Longsword PNW 2016: Swordsquatch (September 2016) Amanda Trail LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Angelita Singh LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Molly Lankford WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Nichole Lopes DOUBLE LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Angelita Singh LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Jessica Le LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Rebecca Glass LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Rebecca Glass LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Leann Hansen WIN