Gema Miguez Rodriguez

Club
Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 17 9 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 13 1 12 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 22 6 16 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3222 813.9
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 397 1044
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 191 1325.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Ruben Martin Pereira LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Joao Oliveira LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Ricardo Macedo LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Alberto Abal Couceiro LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Timoteo Soares LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Alberto Jose Leon Perez LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Filipe Martins LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Manuel Ongil Peñalver LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Santiago Vilar Labarta LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Carlos Loscertales Martinez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Diego Pereira Gomez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Ricardo Macedo WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Ignacio González Garcia LOSS Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Ruben Martin Pereira LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Miguel Otero Rey WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Timoteo Soares WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Alberto Abal Couceiro LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Miguel Iglesias Paraco WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Mariola Juncal Rosales LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Joao Oliveira WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Aldán López Dacosta LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Simon Fernandez Fidalgo WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Diego Pereira Gomez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Manuel Ongil Peñalver LOSS Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Miguel Otero Rey WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Diego Pereira Gomez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Pablo Dominguez Caamaño LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Miguel Otero Rey WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Ricardo Macedo WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Ruben Martin Pereira WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Alejandro Mendez Santos LOSS Round of sixteen