Daniel Halliday

Club
New York Historical Fencing Association
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 6 0 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 53 23 27 0 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 17 5 10 2 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 7 2 4 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 929 1285.5
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 141 1042.2
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 226 1223.8
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 882 622.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Eric Wiggins LOSS Pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Natalie Nuttell WIN Pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Aaron Karnuta LOSS Pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Van Wilde LOSS Pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Ian McLean WIN Pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Brandon Shuler WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) David Ott WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Toby Hall LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Kyle Crandall LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Shenin Dettwyler WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Daniel Spahr WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Alexander Kotarakos LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Louis Minoglio WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) John Durish LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Nicholas Schneider WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Travis Mayott LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Piotr Przanowski DOUBLE LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Michael Murphy WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Joseph Lilly LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Phillip Burgstahler WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Michael Croke LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Thomas Schratwieser WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Ashleigh Hobbs WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Lane D'Alessandro LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Austin Bae WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Thomas Pachura LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Toby Hall LOSS Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) David Kalinowski DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Megan Pajski DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Thomas Wagamon WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Patrick McCaffrey LOSS Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Austin Straub WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Lane D'Alessandro LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Ashleigh Hobbs WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Robert Smith WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Scott Barb LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Andre Troche WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) John Durish LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Jake Burns WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Lane D'Alessandro LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Joshua Maurer LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Eddy Louis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Boris Kramar WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Steven Kozel LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Kostyantyn Osetskyy LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Aaron Pynenberg LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Lucas Olson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Cody Lehman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Sam Street LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Miles Ehmling LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Chuck Castellanos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Sarah Potratz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Katy Lehman LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Joseph Lilly LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Steve Sheets DRAW Round 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Ryan Rusek DRAW Round 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Ian Bell WIN Round 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Joseph Ingrao WIN Round 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Aaron Karnuta LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Ben Mandelkern LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Adam Franti LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Chad Hanson WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Steve Mattsen LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Ben Welch WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Cameron Metcalf WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Aaron Karnuta LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Ben Mandelkern LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Adam Franti LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Chad Hanson LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Steve Mattsen LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Ryan Zukowski LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Isaiah Baden-Payne LOSS Round 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Kevin Willi LOSS Round 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Joseph Yeager LOSS Round 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Nicholas Schneider LOSS Round 6
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Malcolm Ponte LOSS Round 7

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Kevin Willi LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Jacob Benden WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Alexander Kitaev LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Andrew McCall LOSS Round 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Ernesto Maldonado LOSS Round 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) William Kilmer DRAW Round 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Pike Pullen WIN Round 7