Szymon Ożóg

Club
ARMA Poland
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 18 7 11 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 9 6 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 6 2 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 583 1378.8
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 386 1112.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Matús Kurian WIN Pool 13
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Ana Maria Petrescu WIN Pool 13
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pavel Dostal LOSS Pool 13
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Rafal Kalus LOSS Pool 13
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) András Csaba Horváth WIN Pool 13
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Matúš Žuffa LOSS Round of 64
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Robert Szatecki WIN Eighthfinal
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Jaroslaw Kokot LOSS Quarterfinal
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Stanisław Nagórski WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Sebastian Bijok WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS round of pools
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Łukasz Gardela WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Bartosz Grząślewicz WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Jakub Wrzalik LOSS round of pools
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Karol Zakrzewski WIN round of pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Antoni Olbrychski LOSS 1/8 final
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Pawel Mamelka LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Krzysztof Janus WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Anna Krakiewicz WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Tomasz Lipert LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Bolesław Tekielski LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Jaroslaw Kokot LOSS Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Antoni Figiel WIN Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Aleksander Dynarek LOSS Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Artur Węgrodzki WIN Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Marek Helman LOSS Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Krzysztof Janus LOSS Group Phase

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Witold Zabłocki LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Grzegorz Sarna LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Agnieszka Wiszniewska-Matyszkiel WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Mikhail Bakir LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Mateusz Konopacki WIN Pool 1