Diogo Silveira

Club
Grupo Esgrima Medieval e Artes de Combate
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 11 2 9 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 10 4 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 10 1 9 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1422 1168.4
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 544 885.2
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 551 1005.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Santiago Vilar Labarta WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Luis Alberto Otero Rosales LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Ruben Martin Pereira LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Roman Cuadrado Cartelle LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Pablo Dominguez Caamaño WIN Poule

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Victor Carlos Santalla López WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Mariola Juncal Rosales LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Ruben Martin Pereira LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Ignacio González Garcia LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Luis Alberto Otero Rosales LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Roman Cuadrado Cartelle LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Alejandro Mendez Santos LOSS Poule

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Svetlana Naoumtchik Ofchinikova LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Manuel Ongil Peñalver LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS Round of sixteen