Andrew McCall

Club
Old Line Historical Swordsmanship

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 0 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 5 1 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 0 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 7 3 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3152 832.9
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 612 898.7
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 115 1098.6
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 511 932.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 871 710.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Jake Norwood LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Peter Boehl DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Brian Ames LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Isaiah Baden-Payne LOSS Pools

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Benjamin Hay LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Bill Grandy LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Malcolm Ponte WIN Round 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Steve Sheets LOSS Round 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) SHANE DAVIS LOSS Round 5

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Seth Barch LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Ernesto Maldonado WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Pike Pullen LOSS Round 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Owen Townes LOSS Round 4

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Joseph Lilly LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Benjamin Hay LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Michael Gilding LOSS Round 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Caitilin inghean Fheichin LOSS Round 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Jacob Benden LOSS Round 5

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Morgan Bridi LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Alexander Kitaev LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Ernesto Maldonado WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Daniel Halliday WIN Round 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) William Kilmer LOSS Round 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Pike Pullen LOSS Round 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Jacob Benden WIN Round 7