Francesco Lodà

Club
Accademia Romana d'Armi
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 68 51 15 1 1
Mixed Steel Longsword 21 13 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 54 49 3 2 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 29 29 0 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 453 1413.8
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 10 1697
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 552 905.9
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 1 1879.5
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 1 1856.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Christian Heusch LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Valerio Angelucci WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Luca De Franceschi LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Manolo Trivelli WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Andrea Rispoli WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Silvio Ciri WIN Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Stanislao Migliorino WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Antonio Simeone WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Eleonora Manoni WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Nicolas Porreca WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Francesco Viola WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS Semi finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Nick Roth LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Zachary Showalter LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Henry Kenyon WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Justin Apperson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Steven Viani WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Leonardo Orsini WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Francesco Viola LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Elena Bortot WIN Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Leonardo Timmi WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Marco Ernesto Gigli WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Andrea Ravanetti WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Andrea Pavesi WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Pierluca Provenzani WIN Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Stefano Ciamei LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Roni Perkiö WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Adrian Faulkner WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Victoria Chudinov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Ivan Vasiljev WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Ivan Novichenko LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Stephen Howell WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Reinis Rinka WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Sergey Kultaev LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Piotr Przanowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Kristofer Stanson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) McKenzie Ewing WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Jacob Kelly WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Nathan Wallace WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Kirill Danilov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Ruslan Urazbahtin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Mikhail Voronov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alexander Ryabov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Evgeniy Pleshakov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Aleksei Elistratov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Raffaele Ventura WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Marco Pavanello WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Leonardo Timmi WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Sara Gianotto WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Danilo Quibrino WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Kirill Danilov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Tom Karnuta WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Daniele Romeo WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Lars Harald Gathe DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Tim Kaufman WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Piermarco Terminiello LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Stewart Hotston WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Marcus Lewis DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Toby Hall WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Travis Mayott WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Zachary Springer WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Tim Kaufman WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Ben Floyd LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Susan Buzzard WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Maria Makarova WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Evgeniy Volodkov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Marcin Bialek LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Fran Terminiello WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Andreas Aronsson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Piermarco Terminiello LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Grzegorz Brzeziński LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Szabolcs Waldmann WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Jason Bonner WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Thomas Nyløkken WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Piermarco Terminiello WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Reinis Rinka WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Rory Merrall-Wyre WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Jouni Alanärä WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Kristian Ruokonen WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Piermarco Terminiello LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Piermarco Terminiello WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Silvia Tomassetti WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Mikko Niittyvuopio WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Mika Keskitalo WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMAC Hemathlon 2018 (June 2018) Maciej Spława-Neyman WIN Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMAC Hemathlon 2018 (June 2018) Adina Mihăiță WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMAC Hemathlon 2018 (June 2018) Borislav Krustev DRAW Pool A
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMAC Hemathlon 2018 (June 2018) Manolis Rhodokanakis WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMAC Hemathlon 2018 (June 2018) Carlo Parisi WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMAC Hemathlon 2018 (June 2018) Ioannis Papamentzelopoulos WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMAC Hemathlon 2018 (June 2018) Andreas Pavlidis WIN Quarter-final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMAC Hemathlon 2018 (June 2018) Mihnea Suteu WIN Semi-Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Stefano Ciamei WIN Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Pierluca Provenzani WIN Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin WIN Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Sara Gianotto WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Luisa Fedato WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Pierluca Provenzani WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Myles Cupp WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Matteo D'Uffizi WIN Quarter final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Tommaso Jacchia WIN Semi final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Domenico Fichera WIN Finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Michele Zanella WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Paolo Urgesi LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Alessandro Ricci WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Robert Wrightson WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Alessandro Ricci WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Marco Ferrari WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Manuel Mazzatelli WIN semifinal
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Manuel Mazzatelli WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Alberto Bomprezzi LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Alessia Naglieri WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Daniele Bisazza WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Silvio Ciri WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Federico Zamboni WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Jean-Rémy Gallapont WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Alexander Makarov WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Kristian Ruokonen WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Ivan Novichenko WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Riccardo Quirico WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Aaron Caldarella WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Leonardo Timmi WIN Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Axel Pettersson WIN Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Thibault Guesquiere WIN Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Danilo Quibrino WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Chiara Fiumi WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Tommaso Fornaciari WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Enrique Jose Pacheco Fajardo WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Massimiliano Moscatelli WIN Quarter final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Danilo Quibrino WIN Semifinal
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CSEN 2015 (November 2015) Alessio Turci WIN Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CSEN 2015 (November 2015) Emanuele Fichera WIN Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CSEN 2015 (November 2015) Tommaso Jacchia WIN Quarter final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CSEN 2015 (November 2015) Gabriele Giagnoli WIN Semifinal
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Mattia Škulj DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Federico Zamboni LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Riccardo Cassanese WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Deborah Masiero WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Emin Sabovic LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Daniel Olsson LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Staffan Sannemalm WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Matteo Soave WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Devis Carli WIN Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Matteo Soave WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Dario Stevanato WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Paolo Luca WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Manuel Mazzatelli WIN Semi finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Deborah Masiero WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Jyri Hakala WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Paolo Tirelli WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Denis Serov WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Denis Serov WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Kristofer Stanson WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Kristian Ruokonen WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Alexey Trekin WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Kristofer Stanson WIN Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Gianpaolo Panetta WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Benedetto Antonio Colombo WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Dario De Judicibus WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Mirko Manzella WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Nicola Rondinella WIN Semifinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Daniele Romeo WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Enrico Campobello WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Luca Dazi WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Mattia Škulj WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Paolo Tassinari WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Alexander Makarov WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Christoffer Warelius WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Piermarco Terminiello WIN