Vadim Zaharov

Club
Canto Spada
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 14 9 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 8 5 3 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 6 4 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 214 1538.2
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 69 1468.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Bystrík Holeček LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Martin Gregor WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Bonifác Ormosi WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Martin Noga WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Oldřich Talanda LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Aaron Karnuta LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Kamil Hozák WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Mateusz Konopacki WIN Round of 64
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Petr Vasiliev LOSS
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vadim Polyuga WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Viacheslav Vedeneev WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vadim Polyuga WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Andrei Andreev WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Pavel Burlak LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Rafal Kalus LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Mateusz Konopacki LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Martin Fabian WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Filip Trcka WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Péter Farago WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Martin Janičina LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) András Csaba Horváth WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Evgenii Shibeev LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Semion Kurdiukov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Irina Noskova WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Andrei Skrynko WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Iuliia Pichugina WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Olga Slovareva WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS