Jason Murdey

Club
Lansing Longsword Guild
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 17 7 10 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 8 5 3 0 0
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon 7 1 5 0 1
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 7 1 6 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1345 1173.8
Singlestick (Mixed) 104 1282.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Scott Thomas LOSS Pool A
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Philip Ristow LOSS Pool A
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Douglas Newhouse LOSS Pool A
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Mark Nelson LOSS Pool A
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Sami Showalter DOUBLE LOSS Pool A
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) TJ Hull LOSS Pool A
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) casey kopp WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Flynn Castellanos LOSS pool A
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Frederic David LOSS pool A
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Tony Williams LOSS pool A
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Sam Street LOSS pool A
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Trenton Smith WIN pool A
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Danesh Bankwala LOSS pool A
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Chad McFarland LOSS pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Romana Shemayev LOSS Pool E
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Sam Street LOSS Pool E
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Nathan Clough WIN Pool E
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Autumn Eule-Nashoba WIN Pool E
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Conner Fraser LOSS Pool E
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Edward Sagritalo WIN Pool E
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Cole Baxter LOSS Pool E
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Jack Richeson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Edward Sagritalo LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Eric White LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Sean Morgan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Eric Wood WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Anne Brink WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Adam Ogle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Nicole Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Romana Shemayev LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Ben Lehman LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Frederic David LOSS Elimination
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Matt Olesen LOSS Pool B
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Steven Kozel LOSS Pool B
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Andrew Sell WIN Pool B
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Rashi McKinney WIN Pool B
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Jarod Harbrecht WIN Pool B
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Tim Hoyt WIN Pool B
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Robert Salud WIN Pool B