Patxi Peña Castresana

Club
Sala Esgrima Antigua Ignota
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 8 4 2 2 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 19 10 8 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 9 3 6 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 662 1356.4
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 197 1275.4
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 359 1082.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Guillermo Puente Alarcia LOSS 1/8
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Ignacio González Garcia LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Ander Carrasco Aretxaga DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Iker Musitu Bravo LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Pikabea Mikel WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Joris Jacobs LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Patricia Castañeda WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Alejandro González García WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Guillermo Puente Alarcia WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Santi Carbonell Siles LOSS 1/8 Final
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Adur Saizar WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Claire Devillers WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Maurine Brimau WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Fabien Chartton LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Tristan Lapouge WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Max van den Ekart LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Gilles Carriere LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Sandrine Leclerc-Billault WIN Pool B

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Jean-Charles IZE WIN 1/8 Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Daniel Ureña Zafra LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Oscar Genoves DRAW Pool B
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Joseba Bajo Olasagasti DRAW Pool B
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Nicolas Maillot WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Etienne Richard WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Oihana Albisu WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Mikhail Bakir LOSS Quarter Final

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Jorge Sánchez Fernández LOSS 1/8
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Gartxot Abarrategi Landeta WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Iker Musitu Bravo LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) German Gutierrez Varela LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Jorge Sánchez Fernández LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Luis Menéndez WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Ivan Diestro Sordo WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Ignacio González Garcia LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Eneko Izaguirre LOSS Quarter Final